Army Institute of Technology
Permanently Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, NBA, NAAC with 'A' Grade Accredited
  • About Department
  • HOD's Desk
  • Faculty & Staff
  • Student Roll
  • Result
  • Activities
  • Notices
  • Syllabus
  • Research & Development
  • Projects
  • Technical E-Magazine
  • Industry Institute Interaction
  • AAC Minutes
  • Placement Record
  • Laboratories

About Department

Degree Offered : BE - IT

Duration : 4 years

Intake : 60 seats

Vision

To become a centre of excellence and to produce high quality, creative and ethical engineers and technologists, contributing effectively to modern information society.

Mission

M1 : To impart total quality engineering education to serve the needs of modern information society and professional ethics to students.

M2 : To adopt the best pedagogical methods in order to maximize knowledge transfer

M3 : To carry out high quality research leading to the creation and commercialization of Intellectual Property.

M4 : To provide the best facilities, infrastructure, and environment to its students, researchers and faculty members, creating an ambience conducive for excellence in technical education and research.

The Program Educational Objectives (PEOs)

PEO1 :To produce graduates who would have developed a strong background in basic science and mathematics and ability to use these tools in their chosen fields of specialization.

PEO2 :To produce graduates who have the ability to demonstrate technical competence in the fields of information Technology and develop solutions to the problems.

PEO3 :To produce graduates who would attain professional competence through life-long learning such as advanced degrees, professional registration, and other professional activities

PEO4 :To produce graduates who function effectively in a multi-disciplinary environment and individually, within a global, societal, and environmental context

PEO5 :To produce graduates with ethical and moral behavior attributes.

Program Specific Outcomes (PSO's)

  1. Graduate will demonstrate an ability to identify, formulate & solve computer science and Information Technology Engineering problems.
  2. Graduate will demonstrate an ability to investigate, design and develop software programs, analyze & interpret the data and work on multidisciplinary projects.
  3. Graduate who can pursue higher studies or get placed in Computer Science and IT based companies

Salient Features

  1. Department has been accredited by NBA, for the period 02 years
  2. Received grant of Rs 52,17,715/-
  3. Developed following ERP based projects
    • Student Information System
    • E-learning through Moodle
    • Microsoft Office 365 email deployment for communication
    • Student Feedback System

Faculty Contribution

  • Major contribution of faculty towards redesigning in curriculum of University of Pune by attending SE &TE Syllabus Implementation workshops.
  • All Senior faculty members have contributed in curriculum development.
  • 03 Faculty member completed the PhD and 07 faculty members are pursuing PhD.
  • Participation in attending and organizing workshops, seminars, conferences and FDP.

Infrastructure

  • Well-equipped laboratories
  • Sponsored laboratories by Agriya Mobility
  • Three classrooms with modern teaching aids like LCD, internet connectivity
  • 6 Faculty rooms with computing & internet facility with Intercom
  • Computing facilities with internet and LAN and modern software
  • HODs Office, Seminar Room and Tutorial Room

Students Centered Activities

  • CSI Students Chapter:83 students enrolled for CSI students chapter. It organizes Seminars, Guest Lectures and Additional courses.
  • IEEE students branch activities
  • Microsoft IT Academy : .NET course for SE &TE students
  • Oracle WDP Program : Oracle Workforce Development program of 40 hrs for TE students
  • IBM Rational SEED Program : Train the trainer Program along with students.
  • Spoken Tutorial Video Lectures

Laboratories and Software

  • The department is equipped with state of art, ultra-modern and sophisticated labs.
  • The laboratories cater to the requirements of curriculum and beyond the curriculum learning.
  • The modern test and measuring instruments are available in the labs along with training kits.
  • The institute has Internet connectivity of 100Mbps leased line, 100 Mbps NKN + 2Mbps Aircell Backup.
  • There are number of softwares like Oracle 10g, ML Matlab 8.5, IBM Rational SEED Program RSA, NetSim Component 1 Ethernet- Fast Gigabit Arp etc to cater to simulation and programming needs.
The department has following laboratories:
  • Programming Lab I
  • Programming Lab II
  • Programming Lab III
  • Software Lab I
  • Software Lab II / R&D LAB
  • Hardware Lab
Software
  • IBM Rational SEED Program RSA
  • NetSim Component 1 Ethernet- Fast & Gigabit Arp
  • Cisco Packet tracer
  • Kaspersky Antivirus
  • ML Matlab 8.5
  • Oracle 10g

Achievements

  • Best branch Award to the department.
  • Winner of Cultural event Aakriti continuously for last 03 years.

Result & Placement

  • Consistently good result
  • In terms of placement, IT students have a wide scope of opportunities in various companies like Microsoft, Infosys, Calsoft, Persistent, IBM, Wipro, Canbay, L & T Infotech, TATA ConsultancyServices, etc.
  • Higher average salary.

MOUs

  • Persistent Systems India Pvt Ltd, Pune
  • Fortytwo Technology Innovtions Pvt. Ltd
  • Microsoft MSDN volume license
  • Mitu Skillologies, Pune

HOD's Desk

"Strive for Excellence"

The department offers a four year under graduate course in Information Technology under University of Pune. The department was established in the year 2001 with an intake of 60 students.

Knowledge based confidence is integral to a successful engineer today and a successful manager tomorrow. The Department of Information Technology believes in shaping the students such that they are readily absorbed by the corporate and other professional organisations.

Our goal is to impart value based quality education along with development of positive attitude, skills and abilities to apply knowledge in order to meet challenges of the future.

The department is imparting required technical and practical knowledge to the students with classrooms and laboratories equipped with modern teaching aids, projection facilities etc. The department has a substantial number of faculty members experienced in their respective areas of specialization. A well designed planning of lessons and their deliberate execution by faculty using Moodle enables the students to get hold of recent trends in information and technology branch.

Students are encouraged to join various technical and non-technical forums, which in turn give them horizontal exposure to engineering concepts and technology.

We are confident that in accordance with our mission "Strive for Excellence", our students will emerge as assets not only for this institution and for the organization they belong, but also for the country at large.

Faculty & Staff

Faculty List

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID Qualification & Specialization
1 Dr(Mrs)Sangeeta D Jadhav HOD & Professor hodit@aitpune.edu.in BE (E&TC),ME(E&TC) Instrumentation, PhD(Electronics)
2 Mr D G Auradkar Associate Professor dgauradkar@aitpune.edu.in
3 Dr Rahul Desai Associate Professor rahuldesai@aitpune.edu.in BE (E&TC),M - Tech (E&TC) ,PhD Electronics - (Wireless Communication, Ad Hoc Network)
4 Dr(Mrs)Ashwini Sapkal Associate Professor asapkal@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer),PhD - Computer (Neural Network)
5 Ms Vaishali Ingale Assistant Professor vingale@aitpune.edu.in ME (Computer)
6 Mrs Geeta Patil Assistant Professor gpatil@aitpune.edu.in ME(E&TC)
7 Mr GM Walunjkar Assistant Professor gwalunjkar@aitpune.edu.in ME (Computer)
8 Mr Yuvraj Gholap Assistant Professor ygholap@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer)
9 Ms Neelima Walde Assistant Professor nwalde@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer)
10 Mr Sandeep Samleti Assistant Professor ssamleti@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer)
11 Ms Rupali Bagate Assistant Professor rbagate@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer)
12 Mrs Aparna S Joshi Assistant Professor ajoshi@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer)

Staff List

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID Qualification & Specialization
1 Ms. Jyoti Taralkar Computer Programmer jyoti@aitpune.edu.in DETE, ADCSSAA
2 Mr. Baliram Deshmukh Computer Programmer baliramdeshmukh@aitpune.edu.in BE (Comp)
3 Mr. Prashant Pradip Karande Lab. Assistant bapukarande@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in Information Technology
4 Mr. Sonavane Rohan Suhas Lab. Assistant rohansonavane@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in Information Technology
5 Ms. Shital Omkar Suvarnakar Lab. Assistant shitalsuvarnakar@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in Computer Engineering


Faculty Summary
Sr No Academic Year
1 2019-20
2 2018-19
3 2017-18
4 2016-17

Students Roll


Roll No Name of the Student
4201 Aarti Kumari
4202 Aayush Kumar
4203 Abhishek Satyawan Shedge
4204 Ajay Singh
4205 Ajay Kumar Mourya
4206 Aniket Saha
4207 Ankit Kumar
4208 Anmol Charak
4209 Chandresh Singh
4210 D Vijay Kumar
4211 deepak barnwal
4212 Deepu kumar
4213 Gaurav Yadav
4214 Govind Prasad Sharma
4215 Harish Kumar Bajiya
4216 Isha Tyagi
4217 Jatin Kumar
4218 Kamaluddin Raju Mulani
4219 Laxman Singh
4220 Manish Aswal
4221 Manoj Kumar Rewar
4222 Mohd Kasib
4223 Mukul Yadav
4224 Nalin Mahala
4225 Neeraj Soun
4226 Nigam Pratap Singh Rathore
4227 Nishu Rai
4228 Nitish Kumar
4229 Omkar Vivekanand More
4230 Prabal Kumar
4231 Pradeep Kumar
4232 Pranav Surendran
4233 Pratik Sunil Phadtare
4234 Preeti
4235 Prince Yadav
4236 Rahul Bhatt
4237 Rahul Kumar Yadvav
4238 Rajeev Kumar
4239 Rajveersinh Gohil
4240 Rohan Khandkole
4241 Rohit Kumar
4242 Rushikesh Hemant Mogale
4243 Sandesh Kumar
4244 Saurav Singh Rauthan
4245 Saveen Kumar
4246 Shambhavi Choudhary
4247 Shashank Singh
4248 Shekhar Kumar Singh
4249 Shivangi Chauhan
4250 Shorabh Singh
4251 Sumit Dahiya
4252 Tushar Raj
4253 Vaibhav
4254 Varun Kumar
4255 Vikas Choudhary
4256 Vikas Kumar Rana
4257 Vikas Singh
4258 Yasant Kumar Sharma
4259 Yash
4260 Yashkrit Kumar Singh
4261 Yogesh Kumar
4262 Manish Kumar Singh
Roll No Name of the Student
4301 Abhilash Kumar Trivedi
4302 Abhinandan Singh
4303 Abhishek Kulhari
4304 Ajay Bohra
4305 Akash Bhati
4306 Alam Kathat
4307 Alok Jhajhria
4308 Aman
4309 Aman Gupta
4310 Aman Singh
4311 Anand Kumar Pandey
4312 Ankit Kumar
4313 Anuj Kumar Bugalia
4314 Arman
4315 Arun
4316 Ashish Singh
4317 Ashish Mishra
4318 Atul Kumar Tiwari
4319 Ayush Adhikari
4320 Deepshikha Tripathi
4321 Gaurav Kumar Malik
4322 Gaurav Kumar Singh
4323 Gaurav Singh Dhek
4324 Grandhi Abhisar
4325 Harsh Chauhan
4326 Jatin Kumar
4327 Karamvir Singh
4328 Karan Yadav
4329 Kunal Khanra
4330 Mayank Kumar
4331 Nabhishek Singh
4332 Naincy Rathore
4333 Narendra Kumar Yadav
4334 Nikhil Kumar
4335 P L V Sai Pawan Kumar
4336 Payal
4337 Prantik Mahapatra
4338 Prashant Kumar Sharma
4339 PUSHPA
4340 R Sankalp Shukla
4341 Riya
4342 Robin Acharya
4343 Rohit Sangwan
4344 Roshan Rai
4345 Sachin Dogra
4346 Sanju Baloria
4347 Saurabh Rai
4348 Saurabh Hitendra Marathe
4349 Saurabh Singh Chauhan
4350 Saurav Chauhan
4351 Shikha Jha
4352 Shivam Kumar Rai
4353 Shubham Anand
4354 Shubham Kumar
4355 Soudip Das
4356 Sumit Kumar
4357 Supriya Negi
4358 Vishvajeet Singh Chandrawat
4359 Yasbir Singh
4360 Arvind Kumar
4361 Sparsh Gupta
4362 Deepak Tiwari
4363 Aditya Suhas Shinde
4364 Bhupender singh
4365 Mohan Singh
4366 Dushyant Singh Shekhawat
Roll No Name of the Student
4401 Abhishek Kumar Singh
4402 Adarsh Singh
4403 Ajay Kumar
4404 Aman Mishra
4405 Aman Saini
4406 Aman Tiwari
4407 Amarjit Singh
4408 Amit Kumar
4409 Anush Mohan
4410 Arti
4411 Ashish Kumar Bisoi
4412 Ayushi Sharma
4413 Bhupendra Yadav
4414 Chhavi Malik
4415 Chinmay Gurjar
4416 Deepak Kumar Chauhan
4417 Devansh Kumar Dixit
4418 Dhanancheyan Anbuselvam
4419 Dishant Dilip Pawar
4420 Divanshu Tiwari
4421 Divit Adlakha
4422 Gaurav Bhatt
4423 Gaurav Sharma
4424 Harish Tomar
4425 Harsh Tiwari
4426 Harshit Mishra
4427 Jagmohan Singh
4428 Kajal Sethi
4429 Krishan Kumar
4430 Md Zaid Alam
4431 Mohit Gupta
4432 Neeraj Kumar
4433 Pankaj Kumar
4434 Pradeep Kumar
4435 Pragati Patwal
4436 Prashant Singh
4437 Prince KUMAR
4438 Pritika Prasad
4439 R Benjamin Franklin
4440 Rakesh
4441 Rishabh Kumar Singh
4442 Rohit Kumar
4443 Rohit Kumar Chauhan
4444 Sachin Singh
4445 Sachin Yadav
4446 Saket Kumar
4447 Saurabh Kumar
4448 Shalini Negi
4449 Shashank Ojha
4450 Shashank Sharma
4451 Shubham Sharad Wagh
4452 Sunit Kumar Jena
4453 Suraj Kumar Singh
4454 Tripurari Kumar
4455 Vidya Sagar Himansu
4456 Vijay Yadav
4457 Vishal B Savade
4458 Vivek Kumar Ray
4459 Yogesh Kumar Sharma

Result

S.E.(IT) 2019-20 Exam

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
1 Kunal Khanra 9.68
2 Akash Bhati 9.62
3 Saurav Chauhan 9.50

T.E.(IT) 2019-20 Exam

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
1 Pradeep Kumar 9.63
2 Rishabh Kumar Singh 9.52
3 Harish Tomar 9.41

B.E.(IT) 2019-20 Sem I Exam

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
1 A Shiva Krishna
Himanshu Chandel
9.45
2 Saurav 9.41
3 Sourav Sharma 9.27

Activities

Faculty Activities

Activity
Seminar/Workshop/STTP/FDP/Winter School Attended By Faculty :
Paper published by Faculty :

Student Activity & Achivement

Activity
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS AWARDS/PRIZES IN INTER-INSTITUTIONAL EVENTS :

Workshops/ Guest Lectures

Activity
Guest Lectures/ Seminars/ Workshops Organised :

Notices

Research & Development

Courses in Collaboration with Industry
Year No of activities
2019-20 4
2018-19 5
2017-18 12
2016-17 11
2015-16 20
2014-15 17
Research Funded Projects
Year Research Grant Agency Amt in Rs
Granted BCUD /DST /AICTE 52,12,715 /-
Research Funded Projects
Sr. No. Name Of Staff Project Title Year/Date Granting Agency Amount Received
1 Dr. Jayadevan R Text Detection and Recognition from Indian Street Scene Images 2016-19 SERB, DST, New Delhi 14,50,000
2 Ms Nilima Walde (PI),
Dr. Rahul Desai (CI)
Reinforcement Learning Based Spectrum aware Routing in Cognitive Radio Network 2016-2018 Ongoing BCUD, University of Pune 90,000
3 Dr. Rahul Desai(PI),
Ms Geeta Patil (CI)
Investigation and implementation of secure Web based Embedded system using IPSec based on real Time Linux 2016-2018 Ongoing BCUD, University of Pune 1,30,000
4 Mrs. Geeta Patil,
Mr. Rahul Desai
A Zig-Bee Based Intelligent Self Adjusting Sensor and Energy Management system for home Automation 2013-15 BCUD, University of Pune 1,05,000
5 Dr. (Mrs) Sangeeta Jadhav,
Ms Rupali Bagate
Navigation System Using Optical Flow Detection Technique for Visually Impaired 2014-16 BCUD, University of Pune 85,000
6 Mr Gajajnan Walunjkar,
Mr Y N Gholap
Man Machine Interaction using fuzzy Recognizer for application automation and authentication with performance analysis. 2014-16 BCUD, University of Pune 75,000
7 Dr. (Mrs) Sangeta Jadhav Fourth International Conference on Computational Science, Engineering and Information Technology(CCSEIT) 2014 BCUD, SPPU Under QIP 1,00,000
8 Dr(Mrs) Sangeeta Jadhav,
Dr Rahul Desai
3-days faculty development programme on "Advances in Machine Learning and Image Processing” 2015 BCUD, SPPU Under QIP 1,00,000
9 Dr. (Mrs) Sangeeta Jadhav 3-days faculty development programme on “Probability and statistics on Machine Learning and Deep Learning” 2017 BCUD, SPPU Under QIP 1,00,000
10 Dr. (Mrs) Sangeeta Jadhav 3 days faculty development programme on “Practical approaches of Artificial Neural Network and Deep Learning” 2018 BCUD, SPPU Under QIP 1,00,000
11 Mr. Sandip Samleti Modernization of Processor Interfacing Lab 2018 BCUD, SPPU Under QIP 1,00,000
12 Dr (Mrs) Sangeeta Jadhav MODROB – Machine Learning Lab 2018-20 AICTE 13,00,000
13 Dr (Mrs) Sangeeta Jadhav MODROB – Ubiquitous Computing and Vision Lab 2019-21 AICTE 18,62,745
Faculty Publication
Year National Conferences International Conferences International Journals
2019-20 0 4 9
2018-19 0 0 7
2017-18 2 1 9
2016-17 0 3 4
2015-16 0 0 1

Technical E-Magazine

IT Dept Technical E-Magazine ....

Industry Institute Interaction

Industry-Academia Collaboration

SrNo Name of Faculty Name of Industry
1 Dr (Mrs) Sangeeta Jadhav UST Global
2 Dr. Rahul Desai Bharat Forge & Cybage Ltd
3 Ms. Vaishali Ingale AVI Birds
4 Ms. Ashwini Sapkal Reliance JIO
5 Ms. Geeta Patil Principal Global Services, Pvt. Ltd, Pune
6 Mr. Gajanan Walunjkar IBM India Pvt. ltd
7 Ms. Nilima Walde Bharat Forge
8 Mr. Sandeep Samleti Accenture
9 Mr. Yuvraj Gholap iBrain Decison Software
10 Ms. Aparna Joshi Water Resource Dept.Maharashtra State
11 Ms. Rupali Bagate Dial Plaza Ltd

MOUs Signed with Industry

  • Persistent Systems India Pvt Ltd, Pune
  • Fortytwo Technology Innovtions Pvt. Ltd
  • Microsoft MSDN volume license
  • Mitu Skillologies, Pune

Internships and Industrial Visits

Activity
Internships :
Industrial Visits :

Academic Advisory Committee Minutes

Academic Year Month
2019-20 Aug 2019
2018-19 Mar 2019
2018-19 Oct 2018
2017-18 Feb 2018

Placement Record

Batch Total Placed Students Placement Percentage
2016-17 55 93%
2017-18 57 95%
2018-19 59 98%
2019-20 57 95%

Laboratories

The department is equipped with state of art, Ultra-modern and sophisticated programming labs and classrooms with fully updated faculty. The department has a well-established LAN of 140 IBM and HP machines. The ambience and the ergonomic design of the labs enhance students' appetite for acquiring programming skills. The internet facility with 500Mbps leased line and Wi-Fi is available to the students.

The department has following


Laboratories:
  • Machine Learning Lab equipped with high configuration PCs with 1 HPC server used for R&D and projects.
  • Programming Lab I & Lab II equipped with latest PCs used for programming in C & C++.
  • Lab III equipped with high configuration PCs with 2 servers used for .NET, Networking Labs etc.
  • All systems are dual boot.
  • An ultra modern lecture hall equipped with video projection systems and class room for conventional as well as e-learning needs of the student.
Software :
  • Oracle 10g - 100 user
  • IBM Rational Software Architect - 30 user
  • IBM Rational Suite Enterprise – 30 user
  • Packet Tracer 5.3
  • Network Simulator 2 and 3
  • Visual Studio 2015

Software Lab-I

Software Lab-I

Area of Laboratory : 67.87 Sq. Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware : HP EliteDesk 800 G1 TWR, HP i7, LCD Projector

Software : Operating System : Windows 8.1/ Ubuntu 14,Oracle 10g,IBM Rational Software Architect, IBM Rational Suite Enterprise, Visual Studio 6.0, JDK1.6, Eclipse, Turbo C,C++, Visual Studio 10, SQL Server 2008, Office 2007/2013

Practicals Conducted : Computer Lab-VIII, Information Storage & Retrieval lab, Computer Lab-X

Utilization of Laboratory :For BE

IT Programming Lab 3

IT Programming Lab 3

Area of Laboratory : 90.58 Sq.Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware :IBM PC Think Center DC, i3 Workstation, HP Scanner G2410, LCD Projector, 11KVA UPS, PA System , HDMI to USB Video Bridge (Osprey video capture)

Software :Windows 8.1 /Ubuntu 14, JDK1.6, Eclipse, Turbo C,C++, Packet Tracer, NS2.34, AutoCad 2004, Visual Studio 10, SQL Server 2012, Office 2010/2013

Practicals Conducted : Software Lab - IV, Processor Interfacing lab and Digital Electronics & Logic design lab

Utilization of Laboratory :TE& SE

Machine Learning Lab

Software Lab-II / R & D Lab

Area of Laboratory : 81.00 Sq. Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware :HP Elite Desk 800 G1 TWR, Intel Core i5,HP 6300 i5 Promicro Tower ,Cisco SRW 2024 (24 Port),10 KVA UPS & Battery 12 V SMF 26AH,DL-P Projector Panasonic, HP-280 G3M I7 Dos HP-i7, Intel Core I7-6700 (3.4Ghz,8MB Cache,4Coores), HP Core i5-4570,3.2 GHz, Cisco Access Point WAP 321, Logitech R800 Professional Presenter, LG Splitter Air Conditioner 2T, Web Cam Zebronics USB, Head Phones Zebronics

HPC SERVER:

  • Computer System Part No. Esc-Gpu-Sys3u Server Machine Up to 8 GPU/3600w Power Supply/2x Intel Xeon CPU/128 Ddr4 ECC Ram/ 2x Seagate Enterprise Class 2TB HDD 2.5’’ 6gb/S 512GB M.2 SSD For Operating System
  • NVDIA Quad Rtx6000 24GB Ddr6 Turing
  • NVDIA Tx2 Development Kit With 1 TB Hard Disk and SSD Drive

Software :Operating System : Windows 10/ Ubuntu 16.04 , IBM Rational Seed Program RSA, IBM Rational Seed Program RSA, NetSim Component -5 & 6 (Sensor Netsim), NetSim etc. Office 2007/2013

Practicals Conducted : Computer lab-VIII, Information Storage & Retrieval Lab, Data Structure & File Lab, Programming Lab, Software lab-II, Computer lab-X

Utilization of Laboratory :SE, TE & BE

IT Programming Lab 2

IT Programming Lab 2

Area of Laboratory : 81.38 Sq.Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware :HP i5 6300 Pro Micro Tower, HP Compaq Elite 8300 Micro Tower, Lenovo D2C , Think Center, IBM Think Center, LCD Projector Sharp Model,7.5 KVA UPS

Software :Windows 7/Windows 8/Fedora 19, Oracle 10g,, Visual Studio 6.0, JDK1.6, Eclipse, Turbo C,C++, Visual Studio 10, SQL Server 2008, Office 2007

Practicals Conducted : Computer Lab-VII, Computer lab-IX, Software lab-V, Computer Graphics lab, Object oriented Programming lab, Software lab-I

Utilization of Laboratory :For TE, BE & FE

IT Programming Lab 1

IT Programming Lab 1

Area of Laboratory : 81.38 Sq.Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware :HP i5 6300 Pro Micro Tower, HP i5 6200 Pro Micro Tower, Lenovo D2C, IBM Think Center, HP LaserJet Printer 1020, HP - 7400 Scanner, 7.5 KVA UPS

Software :Windows 7/Windows 8/Fedora 19, Oracle 10g,IBM Rational Software Architect, IBM Rational Suite Enterprise, Visual Studio 6.0, JDK1.6, Eclipse, Turbo C,C++, Visual Studio 10, SQL Server 2008, Office 2007

Practicals Conducted : Computer Lab-VII, Computer lab-IX, Software lab-V

Utilization of Laboratory :For SE, BE & FE

Hardware Lab

IT Hardware Lab

Area of Laboratory : 81.38 Sq.Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware :Microcontroller 8051 Kit, Digital kits, Microprocessor Kit

Software :VHDL, Xilinx, Keil, TASM

Practicals Conducted : Processor interfacing lab, Digital Electronics & Logic design lab

Utilization of Laboratory :For SE

Class Room

Class Room

Area of Laboratory : 81.38 Sq.Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware : Desktop PC, LCD Projector, Internet, Moodle Facility, Wi-Fi Connectivity