Army Institute Of Technology
Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, NBA, NAAC with 'A' Grade Accredited
  • About Department
  • HOD's Desk
  • Faculty & Staff
  • Student Roll
  • Exam Schedule
  • Result
  • Activities
  • Notices
  • Syllabus
  • Research & Development
  • Projects
  • Industry Institute Interaction
  • Laboratories

About Department

Degree Offered : BE - IT

Duration : 4 years

Intake : 60 seats

Vision

To become a centre of excellence and to produce high quality, creative and ethical engineers and technologists, contributing effectively to modern information society.

Mission

M1 : To impart total quality engineering education to serve the needs of modern information society and professional ethics to students.

M2 : To adopt the best pedagogical methods in order to maximize knowledge transfer

M3 : To carry out high quality research leading to the creation and commercialization of Intellectual Property.

M4 : To provide the best facilities, infrastructure, and environment to its students, researchers and faculty members, creating an ambience conducive for excellence in technical education and research.

The Program Educational Objectives (PEOs)

PEO1 :To produce graduates who would have developed a strong background in basic science and mathematics and ability to use these tools in their chosen fields of specialization.

PEO2 :To produce graduates who have the ability to demonstrate technical competence in the fields of information Technology and develop solutions to the problems.

PEO3 :To produce graduates who would attain professional competence through life-long learning such as advanced degrees, professional registration, and other professional activities

PEO4 :To produce graduates who function effectively in a multi-disciplinary environment and individually, within a global, societal, and environmental context

PEO5 :To produce graduates with ethical and moral behavior attributes.

Program Specific Outcomes (PSO’s)

  1. Graduate will demonstrate an ability to identify, formulate & solve computer science and Information Technology Engineering problems.
  2. Graduate will demonstrate an ability to investigate, design and develop software programs, analyze & interpret the data and work on multidisciplinary projects.
  3. Graduate who can pursue higher studies or get placed in Computer Science and IT based companies

Salient Features

  1. Department has been accredited by NBA, for the period 02 years
  2. Received grant of Rs 205000 /-
  3. Developed following ERP based projects
    • Student Information System
    • E-learning through Moodle
    • Microsoft Office 365 email deployment for communication
    • Student Feedback System

Faculty Contribution

  • Major contribution of faculty towards redesigning in curriculum of University of Pune by attending SE &TE Syllabus Implementation workshops.
  • All Senior faculty members have contributed in curriculum development.
  • 03 Faculty member completed the PhD and 07 faculty members are pursuing PhD.
  • Participation in attending and organizing workshops, seminars, conferences and FDP.

Infrastructure

  • Well-equipped laboratories
  • Sponsored laboratories by Agriya Mobility
  • Three classrooms with modern teaching aids like LCD, internet connectivity
  • 6 Faculty rooms with computing & internet facility with Intercom
  • Computing facilities with internet and LAN and modern software
  • HODs Office, Seminar Room and Tutorial Room

Students Centered Activities

  • CSI Students Chapter:83 students enrolled for CSI students chapter. It organizes Seminars, Guest Lectures and Additional courses.
  • IEEE students branch activities
  • Microsoft IT Academy : .NET course for SE &TE students
  • Oracle WDP Program : Oracle Workforce Development program of 40 hrs for TE students
  • IBM Rational SEED Program : Train the trainer Program along with students.
  • Spoken Tutorial Video Lectures

Laboratories and Software

  • The department is equipped with state of art, ultra-modern and sophisticated labs.
  • The laboratories cater to the requirements of curriculum and beyond the curriculum learning.
  • The modern test and measuring instruments are available in the labs along with training kits.
  • The institute has Internet connectivity of 100Mbps leased line, 100 Mbps NKN + 2Mbps Aircell Backup.
  • There are number of softwares like Oracle 10g, ML Matlab 8.5, IBM Rational SEED Program RSA, NetSim Component 1 Ethernet- Fast Gigabit Arp etc to cater to simulation and programming needs.
The department has following laboratories:
  • PROGRAMMING LAB I
  • PROGRAMMING LAB II
  • PROGRAMMING LABIII
  • SOFTWARE LAB I
  • SOFTWARE LAB II / R&D LAB
  • PROJECT LAB / INCUBATION CENTER
Software
  • IBM Rational SEED Program RSA
  • NetSim Component 1 Ethernet- Fast & Gigabit Arp
  • Cisco Packet tracer
  • Kaspersky Antivirus
  • ML Matlab 8.5
  • Oracle 10g

Achievements

  • Best branch Award to the department.
  • Winner of Cultural event Aakriti continuously for last 03 years.

Result & Placement

  • Consistently good result
  • In terms of placement, IT students have a wide scope of opportunities in various companies like Microsoft, Infosys, Calsoft, Persistent, IBM, Wipro, Canbay, L & T Infotech, TATA ConsultancyServices, etc.
  • Higher average salary.

MOUs

  • Oracle India Pvt Ltd
  • IBM India Pvt Ltd
  • Persistent Systems
  • ATS InfoTech Pvt Ltd (Microsoft Certified Partner)
  • Eaglet Gateways Software Network and Education solution Pvt. Ltd
  • Fortywo42 Technology Innovtions Pvt. Ltd

HOD's Desk

"Strive for Excellence"

The department offers a four year under graduate course in Information Technology under University of Pune. The department was established in the year 2001 with an intake of 60 students.

Knowledge based confidence is integral to a successful engineer today and a successful manager tomorrow. The Department of Information Technology believes in shaping the students such that they are readily absorbed by the corporate and other professional organisations.

Our goal is to impart value based quality education along with development of positive attitude, skills and abilities to apply knowledge in order to meet challenges of the future.

The department is imparting required technical and practical knowledge to the students with classrooms and laboratories equipped with modern teaching aids, projection facilities etc. The department has a substantial number of faculty members experienced in their respective areas of specialization. A well designed planning of lessons and their deliberate execution by faculty using Moodle enables the students to get hold of recent trends in information and technology branch.

Students are encouraged to join various technical and non-technical forums, which in turn give them horizontal exposure to engineering concepts and technology.

We are confident that in accordance with our mission “Strive for Excellence”, our students will emerge as assets not only for this institution and for the organization they belong, but also for the country at large.

Faculty & Staff

Faculty List

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID Qualification & Specialization
1 Dr(Mrs)Sangeeta D Jadhav HOD & Professor hodit@aitpune.edu.in BE (E&TC),ME(E&TC) – Specialization – Instrumentation,PhD - (Electronics)
2 Dr Jayadevan R Associate Professor rjayadevan@aitpune.edu.in B. Tech (CSE),M. E. (CSE),PhD (Comp. Engg.)
3 Dr Rahul Desai Assistant Professor rahuldesai@aitpune.edu.in BE (E&TC),M - Tech (E&TC) ,PhD Electronics - (Wireless Communication, Ad Hoc Network)
4 Ms Vaishali Ingale Assistant Professor vingale@aitpune.edu.in ME (Computer)
5 Ms Ashwini Sapkal Assistant Professor asapkal@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer),PhD - Computer (Neural Network)
6 Mrs Geeta Patil Assistant Professor gpatil@aitpune.edu.in ME(E&TC)
7 Mr GM Walunjkar Assistant Professor gwalunjkar@aitpune.edu.in ME (Computer)
8 Mr Yuvraj Gholap Assistant Professor ygholap@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer)
9 Ms Neelima Walde Assistant Professor nwalde@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer)
10 Mr Sandeep Samleti Assistant Professor ssamleti@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer)
11 Ms Rupali Bagate Assistant Professor rbagate@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer)
12 Mrs Aparna S Joshi Assistant Professor ajoshi@aitpune.edu.in ME(Computer)

Staff List

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID Qualification & Specialization
1 Mr. Baliram Deshmukh Computer Programmer baliramdeshmukh@aitpune.edu.in BE (Comp)
2 Mr. Manish Kumar Lab. Assistant mkumar@aitpune.edu.in BE (Comp)
3 Mr. Ashok Jadhav Lab. Assistant ashokjadhav@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in Information Technology
4 Mr. Bapu Pradip Karande Lab. Assistant bapukarande@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in Information Technology
5 Mr. Sonavane Rohan Suhas Lab. Assistant rohansonavane@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in Information Technology

Students Roll


SrNoRollNoName of Student
14201Abhishek Kumar Singh
24202Adarsh Singh
34203Ajay Kumar
44204Aman Mishra
54205Aman Saini
64206Aman Tiwari
74207Amarjit Singh
84208Amit Kumar
94212Anush Mohan
104213Arti
114215Ashish Kumar Bisoi
124216Bhupender singh
134217Bhupendra Yadav
144218Chhavi Malik
154219Chinmay Gurjar
164220Deepak Kumar Chauhan
174221Devansh Kumar Dixit
184222Dhanancheyan Anbuselvam
194223Dishant Dilip Pawar
204224Divanshu Tiwari
214225Divit Adlakha
224226Dushyant Singh Shekhawat
234227Gaurav Bhatt
244228Gaurav Sharma
254229Harish Tomar
264230Harsh Tiwari
274231Harshit Mishra
284232Jagmohan Singh
294233Kajal Sethi
304234Md Zaid Alam
314235Mohan Singh
324236Mohit Gupta
334237Neeraj Kumar
344238Pankaj Kumar
354239Pradeep Kumar
364240Pragati Patwal
374241Prashant Singh
384242Prince KUMAR
394243Pritika Prasad
404244R Benjamin Franklin
414245Rakesh
424246Rishabh Kumar Singh
434247Rohit Kumar
444248Rohit Kumar Chauhan
454249Sachin Singh
464250Sachin Yadav
474251Saket Kumar
484252Saurabh Kumar
494253Shalini Negi
504254Shashank Ojha
514255Shashank Sharma
524256Sunit Kumar Jena
534258Tripurari Kumar
544259Vidya Sagar Himansu
554260Vijay Yadav
564261Vivek Kumar Ray
574262Yogesh Kumar Sharma
584263Ayushi Sharma
594264Shubham Sharad Wagh
604265VISHAL B SAVADE
614266Suraj Kumar Singh
624267Krishan Kumar
SrNoRollNoName of Student
14301Aakash
24302Abhijeet Singh
34303Abhishek Kumar
44304Aditi
54305Ajay Singh
64306Amit Kumar Singh
74307Anjali Singh
84308Ankita Kumari
94309Anshaj Upadhyay
104310Apurva Nandkumar Patne
114311Arun Kumar Kushawaha
124312ASHWINI LAXMAN BHOJANE
134313Astha Shukla
144314Bharat Swaroop Sharma
154315Bikrant Latwal
164316Deepa Yadav
174317Deepak Kulhar
184318Devendra Singh
194319Dilip Kumar
204320Durgendra Nath Upadhyay
214321Gaurav Singh
224322Gayatri Basera
234323Harsimrat Kaur
244324Himanshu Chandel
254325Jay Bahadur Pandey
264326Kritika Suman
274327Kulwinder Singh
284328Lalit Kumar
294329Mahesh Chandra
304330Md. Maniruzzaman
314331Munesh Kumar Yadav
324332Naveen
334333Neeraj Singh Chamyal
344334Pankaj Solanki
354335Pawan Ashok Phalak
364336Prachi Dwivedi
374337Puneet Kumar Mishra
384338Pushpender Singh
394339Rahul Chauhan
404340Rajesh Kumar
414341Rekita Supyal
424342Rohit Kumar
434343Sarthak Rajneesh
444344Satyajit Singh
454345Saurav
464346Shahid Maula Kamirkar
474347A Shiva Krishna
484348Shweta Dhanajirao Patil
494349Somesh
504350Sourav Sharma
514351Subhendu Das Mohapatra
524352Sumit Kumar
534353Sunny Sarma
544354Swaraj Surendra Patel
554355Ujjal Pal
564356Varsha Kanwar
574357Veer Abhimanyu Singh
584358Vighnesh Tiwari
594359Vishal Krishan
604360Y Anusha
SrNoRollNoName of Student
14401Aashish Surendra Singh
24402Abhay Pratap Singh
34403Adhish Singh
44404Adhunika Sharma
54405Ajay Pratap Singh
64406Ajit Singh
74407Aman Kumar Singh
84408Amit Singh Chandel
94409Ankit Pathak
104410Arjun Yadav
114411Bhavesh Singh
124412Chanchal Kumar Roshan
134413Deepak Pandey
144414Deepanshu Luhach
154415Deepanshu Singh Rathore
164416Divya Kushwaha
174417Gopal Shekhawat
184418Hare Shyam Sharma
194419Harshit Singh
204420Himanshu Mishra
214421Ishwar Singh Bisht
224422Jeevan Jadon
234423Kajol Rana
244424Kriti Shukla
254425Manish Kumar
264426Manish Kumar
274427Manish Singh
284428Manoj Kumar
294429Mohd Hussain
304430Nikhil Kumar
314431Nikhil Wagh
324432Nitin Bisht
334433Nitish Kumar
344434Piyush Jhinkwan
354435prabhakar Nath Singh
364436Prabhat Sharma
374437Pravendra Singh
384438Rahul Yadav
394439Rajeet Kaushal
404440Ravi Raj
414441Rawnak Kumari
424442Ritu Kanwar Shekhawat
434443Rohit Saroha
444444Sachin Rana
454445Sahil Mani
464446Sha Alam
474447Shantanu Salil
484448Shashank Rai
494449Shubham Chaturvedi
504450Smita Bendict
514451Sneha Mane
524452Sparsh Yadav
534453Subham
544454Umesh Patole
554455Varad Bhatnagar
564456Ved Pal
574457Vikas Yadav
584458Vikesh Singh
594459Vineet Kumar
604460Vishal Singh

Exam Schedule

Exam Details Date

Result

S.E.(IT) 2017-18 Exam

Rank Name of the Student Percentage
1 Veer Abhimanyu Singh 78.53%
2 A Shiva Krishna 77.20%
3 Abhijeet Singh 75.67%

T.E.(IT) 2017-18 Exam

Rank Name of the Student Percentage
1 Diptanshu Singh Rathore 79.67
2 Kriti Shukla 77.47
3 Ankit Kumar Pathak 78.47

B.E.(IT) 2017-18 Exam

Rank Name of the Student Percentage
1 Priyanka Yadav 81.47%
2 Bhavin Kumar 79.80%
3 Kshitij Chauasiya 78.80%

Activities

Grants by Faculty

Grants for Labs and Projects

Faculty Activities

Activity Year
SEMINAR/WORKSHOP/STTP/FDP/WINTER SCHOOL ATTENDED BY FACULTY 2017 to 2018
Seminar/Workshop/STTP/FDP/Winter School Attended by Faculty 2016 to 2017
MOOC Courses Attended By Faculty in June 15-April 16 2015 to 2016
Paper published 2015-16 2014 to 2015
Paper published 2014-15 2014 to 2015
BCUD 2014-15 2014 to 2015
Lab Updation 2013-14 2013 to 2014
Workshops Courses Attended By Faculty in 13-14 2013 to 2014
Paper published 2013-14 2013 to 2014
Books Published 2013-14 2013 to 2014
BCUD 2013-14 2013 to 2014
Paper published 2012-13 2012 to 2013
Books Published 2012-13 2012 to 2013

Student Activity & Achivement

Activity Year
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS AWARDS/PRIZES IN INTER-INSTITUTIONAL EVENTS For 2017-18 2017 to 2018
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS AWARDS/PRIZES IN INTER-INSTITUTIONAL EVENTS For 2016-17 2016 to 2017
Student Activity For 2016-17 2016 to 2017
Student Activity For 2015-16 2015 to 2016
Internship_Summer Training 2014-15 2014 to 2015
Guest lecturers 2013-14 2013 to 2014
Student Achievements 2013 to 2014
Internship_Summer Training 2013-14 2013 to 2014
Student Achievements 2012 to 2013
Internship_Summer Training 2012-13 2012 to 2013
Guest lecturers 2012-13 2012 to 2013
Student Achievements 2011 to 2012
Student Achievements 2010 to 2011

FDP/ Conference

FDP Details Year
FDP & Workshop Session Details 2017 to 2018
FDP Session Details 2015 to 2016

Industrial Visits

Activity Year
Industrial Visits 2016 to 2017
Industry Institute Interaction 2014 to 2015
Industry Sponsored Projects 2014 to 2015
INDUSTRY VISIT FOR STUDENT 2014-15 2014 to 2015
INDUSTRY VISIT FOR STUDENT 2013-14 2013 to 2014
INDUSTRY VISIT FOR STUDENT 2012-13 2012 to 2013
Activities Under MOU

Workshops/ Guest Lectures

Activity Year
GUEST LECTURES/ SEMINARS/ WORKSHOPS ORGANISED 2017 to 2018
GUEST LECTURES/ SEMINARS/ WORKSHOPS ORGANISED 2016 to 2017
Workshop organised by IT Department 2016-2017 2016 to 2017
Workshop organised by IT Department 2015-2016 2015 to 2016
Workshop 2014-15 2014 to 2015
Guest Lectures 2014 to 2015
Seminars/Workshops/Guest Lectures 2013 to 2014
Workshop 2013-14 2013 to 2014
Seminars/Workshops/Guest Lectures 2012 to 2013
Seminars/Workshops/Guest Lectures 2011 to 2012
Seminars/Workshops/Guest Lectures 2010 to 2011
Seminars/Workshops/Guest Lectures 2009 to 2010

Notices

Research & Development

Courses in Collaboration with Industry
Year No of activities
2017-18 12
2016-17 11
2015-16 20
2014-15 17
2013-14 14
2012-13 11
Research Funded Projects
Year Research Grant Agency Amt in Rs
Granted BCUD / DST 20,50,000 /-
Research Funded Projects
Sr. No Name of Staff Name of Project Funding Organization Duration Budget (Rs.)
1 Dr. Jayadevan R Text Detection and Recognition from Indian Street Scene Images SERB, DST, New Delhi 2016-19 14,50,000
2 Reinforcement Learning Based Spectrum aware Routing in Cognitive Radio Network Nilima Walde (PI), Dr. Rahul Desai (CI) BCUD, University of Pune 2016-2018 Ongoing 90,000
3 Investigation and implementation of secure Web based Embedded system using IPSec based on real Time Linux Dr. Rahul Desai(PI), Ms. Geeta Patil (CI) BCUD, University of Pune 2016-2018 Ongoing 1,30,000
4 Mrs. Geeta Patil, Mr. Rahul Desai A Zig-Bee Based Intelligent Self Adjusting Sensor and Energy Management system for home Automation BCUD, SPPU 2013-15 1,05,000
5 Dr. (Mrs) Sangeeta Jadhav, Prof. Rupali Bagate Navigation System Using Optical Flow Detection Technique for Visually Impaired BCUD, SPPU 2014-16 85,000
6 Prof. Gajajnan Walunjkar, Prof. Y N Gholap Man Machine Interaction using fuzzy Recognizer for application automation and authentication with performance analysis. BCUD, SPPU 2014-16 75,000
7 Dr. (Mrs) Sangeta Jadhav Fourth International Conference on Computational Science, Engineering and Information Technology(CCSEIT) BCUD, SPPU Under QIP 2014 1,00,000
8 Dr. (Mrs) Sangeeta Jadhav, Prof Rahul Desai 3-days faculty development programme on "Advances in Machine Learning and Image Processing“ BCUD, SPPU 2015 1,00,000
Faculty Publication
Year National Conferences International Conferences International Journals Books
2017-18 0 2 5 0
2016-17 0 3 7 0
2015-16 1 2 2 0
2014-15 1 6 8 1
2013-14 8 16 24 2

Industry Institute Interaction

Industry-Academia Collaboration

SrNo Name of Faculty Name of Industry
1 Dr (Mrs) Sangeeta Jadhav SSIT Education & S/W Services Pvt.ltd
2 Dr. R Jayadevan Persistent Systems
3 Rahul Desai Bharat Forge & Cybage Ltd
4 Vaishali Ingale Kirti Developer & IBM
5 Ashwini Sapkal Reliance JIO
6 Geeta Patil Principal Global Services, Pvt. Ltd, Pune
7 Gajanan Walunjkar IBM India Pvt. ltd
8 Savita Mangalore TATA Motors Pvt.ltd
9 Nilima Walde Bharat Forge
10 Sandeep Samleti Accenture
11 Yuvraj Gholap Infosys
12 Sita Yadav Wipro
13 Aparna Joshi Water Resource Dept.Maharashtra State
14 Arun Arunachalam Cisco


MOUs Signed with Industry

Industry MOUs

Laboratories

The department is equipped with state of art, Ultra-modern and sophisticated programming labs and classrooms with fully updated faculty. The department has a well-established LAN of 120 IBM and HP machines. The ambience and the ergonomic design of the labs enhance students' appetite for acquiring programming skills. The internet facility with 75Mbps leased line and Wi-Fi is available to the students.

The department has following


Laboratories:
  • Programming Lab I & Lab II equipped with latest PCs used for programming in C & C++.
  • Lab III equipped with high configuration PCs with 2 servers used for .NET, Networking Labs etc.
  • All systems are dual boot.
  • An ultra modern lecture hall equipped with video projection systems and class room for conventional as well as e-learning needs of the student.
Software :
  • Oracle 10g - 100 user
  • IBM Rational Software Architect - 30 user
  • IBM Rational Suite Enterprise – 30 user
  • Packet Tracer 5.3
  • Network Simulator 2 and 3
  • Visual Studio 2010

Software Lab-I

Software Lab-I

Area of Laboratory : 67.87 Sq. Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware : HP EliteDesk 800 G1 TWR

Software : Operating System : Windows 8.1/ Ubantu 14,Oracle 10g,IBM Rational Software Architect, IBM Rational Suite Enterprise, Visual Studio 6.0, JDK1.6, Eclipse, Turbo C,C++, Visual Studio 10, SQL Server 2008, Office 2007

Practicals Conducted : Software Lab - I, Web technology, Information Security Lab, Computer Lab ,Practices Lab I, OSDL

Utilization of Laboratory :TE & BE

Incubation Center/Project Lab (IT)

Incubation Center/Project Lab (IT)

Area of Laboratory : 53.76 Sq. Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware :HP Compact Pro 6300 MicroTower,HP Compact Elite 8300 Microtower,IBM ThinkCenter etc..

Software :Operating System : Windows 7/ Ubantu 14, JDK1.6, Eclipse, Turbo C,C++, Office 2007

Practicals Conducted :

Utilization of Laboratory :SE,TE & BE

IT Programming Lab 3

IT Programming Lab 3

Area of Laboratory : 90.58 Sq.Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware :IBM PC Think Center DC, i3 Workstation, HP Scanner G2410, LCD Projector, 11KVA UPS, PA System etc.

Software :Windows 8.1 /Ubuntu 14, JDK1.6, Eclipse, Turbo C,C++, Packet Tracer, NS2.34, AutoCad 2004, Visual Studio 10, SQL Server 2012, Office 2010

Practicals Conducted : Software Lab - I, Web technology, Information Security Lab, Computer Lab Practices Lab I

Utilization of Laboratory :TE& BE

Class Room

Class Room

Area of Laboratory : 81.38 Sq.Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware : Desktop PC ,LCD Projector ,Internet, Moodle Facility ,Wi-Fi Connectivity

Software Lab-II / R & D Lab

Software Lab-II / R & D Lab

Area of Laboratory : 81.00 Sq. Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware :HP EliteDesk 800 G1 TWR, intel Core i5,HP 6300 i5 Promicro Tower , CiSCO SRW 2024 ( 24 Port),10 KVA UPS & Battery 12 V SMF 26AH,DLP Projector Panasonic

Software :Operating System : Windows 8.1/ Ubantu 14,Oracle 10g,IBM Rational Software Architect, IBM Rational Suite Enterprise,Visual Studio 6.0, JDK1.6, Eclipse, Turbo C,C++, Visual Studio 10, SQL Server 2008, Office 2007

Practicals Conducted : Software Lab - IV, Software Lab Information Storage and Retrieval Lab, Operating Systems Lab, Employability Skill Development Laboratory, Software Lab-V

Utilization of Laboratory :TE & BE

IT Programming Lab 2

IT Programming Lab 2

Area of Laboratory : 81.38 Sq.Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware :HP i5 6300 Pro Micro Tower, HP Compaq Elite 8300 Micro Tower, Lenovo D2C , Think Center, IBM Think Center, LCD Projector Sharp Model,7.5 KVA UPS

Software :Windows XP/Windows 7/Windows 8/Fedora 19, Oracle 10g,, Visual Studio 6.0, JDK1.6, Eclipse, Turbo C,C++, Visual Studio 10, SQL Server 2008, Office 2007

Practicals Conducted : Database Management systems Lab, Fundamentals of Programming Languages – I, Fundamentals of Programming Languages -II, Computer Laboratory Practices - I & Computer Laboratory Practices Lab II.

Utilization of Laboratory :For TE, BE & FE

IT Programming Lab 1

IT Programming Lab 1

Area of Laboratory : 81.38 Sq.Mtr

Laboratory Resources

Hardware :HP i5 6300 Pro Micro Tower, HP i5 6200 Pro Micro Tower, Lenovo D2C, IBM Think Center, HP LaserJet Printer 1020, HP - 7400 Scanner, 7.5 KVA UPS

Software :Windows 7/Windows 8/Fedora 19, Oracle 10g,IBM Rational Software Architect, IBM Rational Suite Enterprise, Visual Studio 6.0, JDK1.6, Eclipse, Turbo C,C++, Visual Studio 10, SQL Server 2008, Office 2007

Practicals Conducted : Programming Lab, Fundamentals of Programming Languages – I, Fundamentals of Programming Languages -II,Computer Laboratory Practices - I & Computer Laboratory Practices Lab II.

Utilization of Laboratory :For SE, BE & FE