Army Institute Of Technology
Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, NBA, NAAC with 'A' Grade Accredited
  • About Department
  • HOD's Desk
  • Faculty & Staff
  • Student Roll
  • Result
  • Activities
  • Notices
  • Syllabus
  • Research & Development
  • Projects
  • Industry Institute Interaction
  • Laboratories

About Department

Degrees Offered : BE(Electronics & Telecommunication)

Duration : 4 years

Intake : 60 seats

Vision

To create an environment, conducive for overall development of a student by achieving a position of excellence in technical education and research activities in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering.

Mission

Establish a unique teaching learning environment to enable the students and faculty to face the challenges of the Electronics and Communication Engineering field and also provide a framework for promoting collaborative and multidisciplinary activities and work towards achieving center of excellence in the areas of Signal processing, VLSI and Embedded systems.

Impart knowledge in the field of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering, to solve complex technological problems, to inculcate lifelong learning ability and to prepare the students for successful engagement in commercial and industrial enterprise, research and development.

Provide students with a kind of environment that combines rigorous academics and intellectual stimulation of attitude, values and vision for serving humanity.

Provide strong theoretical foundation, practical engineering skills, experience in interpersonal communication & team work, ethics, professional conduct and critical thinking.

The Program Educational Objectives (PEOs)

PEO1. To prepare students for postgraduate courses, research and successful careers in Electronic, Computer, Communication & IT Industry, providing necessary background and other basic engineering fields particularly in electrical, electronics and mathematics

PEO2. To develop the ability among students to analyze and synthesize the data for applications to electronics product design and to enable students to simulate, analyze and solve electronics and communication engineering problems.

PEO3. To provide students a familiarity with professional issues in electronics and Telecommunication Engineering including innovation, ethics, issues related to global economy and emerging technology and promote important skills such as oral & written communication.

PEO4. To promote students awareness of lifelong learning through an excellent academic environment & provide them opportunity to work in teams on multidisciplinary projects, improving the communication skills or with requisite technical & behavioral skills/graduate attributes.

Program Outcomes (POs)

  1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Program Specific Outcomes (PSO’s)

  1. Graduate will demonstrate an ability to identify, formulate & solve Electronics & Communication Engineering problems.
  2. Graduate will demonstrate an ability to design electronic circuits & systems, conduct experiment, analyze & interpret the data. and work on multidisciplinary projects.
  3. Graduate who can pursue higher studies or get placed in Electronics, Communication or IT based companies

Salient Features

  1. NBA re-accredited for 2 years from Jul 16
  2. State of art laboratory facilities
  3. Well qualified and experienced faculty, skilled technical staff
  4. MOU’s with NVIDIA, Bharat Forge, Gill Instruments for Industry Institute Interaction and projects.
  5. Excellent results and placement
  6. Effective teaching learning process and modern infrastructure

Infrastructure

  1. Well-equipped laboratories
  2. Sponsored laboratories by NVIDIA, Phytec and Texas Instruments
  3. Four classrooms with modern teaching aids like LCD, internet connectivity
  4. Eleven Faculty rooms with computing & internet facility with Intercom
  5. Computing facilities with internet and LAN and modern software
  6. HODs Office

Achievements

  1. NBA Accreditation
  2. MOU’s with industries
  3. Publication of Papers and books by faculty
  4. More than 11 faculty members are pursuing PhD
  5. Funded R&D projects

Laboratories and Software

The department is equipped with state of art, ultra-modern and sophisticated labs. The laboratories cater to the requirements of curriculum and beyond the curriculum learning. The modern test and measuring instruments are available in the labs along with training kits. There are 130 computers connected in LAN. The institute has Internet connectivity of 100Mbps leased line, 100 Mbps NKN + 2Mbps Aircell Backup. There are number of softwares like Matlab, Labview, Xilinx, Multisim, Microwind etc. to cater to simulation and design automation needs.

The department has following laboratories:

  1. Basic Electronics Lab
  2. Digital & Microprocessor Lab
  3. Power Electronics & Network Lines Lab
  4. Programming Lab
  5. Computer Systems Lab
  6. VLSI & Embedded System Lab
  7. Communication Lab
  8. PCB Lab
  9. Robotics & Project Lab
  10. Advanced Communication Lab

Software

  1. MATLAB Base module R2014a with Toolboxes
       Signal Processing Toolbox
       Communication Toolbox
       Image Processing Toolbox
       DSP systems Toolbox
       SIMULINK
       SIMSCAPE
  2. Xilinx Make ISE series US-ISE-FND(VER 9.1)
  3. Microwind Software 3.5
  4. Triton IDE Dongle based for ARM7
  5. LABVIEW
  6. MULTISIM
  7. Kaspersky Antivirus

Student Centered Activities

  • Various activities such as workshops seminars and guest lectures are organized
  • Students are encouraged to take up projects.
  • IETE Student chapter
  • Industrial Visits are organized for students.

Result and Placement

  • Consistently good results
  • In terms of placement, E&Tc students have a wide scope of opportunities in various companies like Microsoft, Infosys, Calsoft, Persistent, IBM, Wipro, Canbay, L & T Infotech, TATA Consultancy Services, etc.

MOUs

  • NVIDIA
  • Bharat Forge
  • Gill Instruments
  • Helium Ink
  • 3DPLM
  • Phytec
  • Fortywo42 Technology Innovtions Pvt. Ltd

HOD's Desk

The Department of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering in AIT strives hard to provide a very good learning experience to its students. The strength of the department has been and continues to be excellence in teaching and we are slowly progressing in research and development activities as well. The department has developed the state-of-art infrastructure, well equipped laboratories, departmental library, classrooms with modern teaching aids. These facilities create conducive environment for teaching-learning process, and act as catalyst for quality technical education.

The faculty of the department is well qualified, and motivated with a strong commitment to teaching and research. The faculty continuously upgrades themselves to keep pace with rapidly changing technology.

The good efforts our faculty and students are always reflected in the university results. The department is able to have university rank holders almost every year.

We provide our students with several value added courses to augment various panorama of their career. Students are also encouraged to undergo supervised practical training in different industries so as to get hands-on experience and become employable technocrats. Our department endeavors to provide best professional opportunities to our students and look forward to their bright future. We, as a team resolve to take the department to heights of success and glory and prepare for the forthcoming challenges. Thus, we are confident that our students will emerge as assets not only to this institution and to the organization they belong, but also to the country at large.

Our alumni occupy high positions in industry and army, in India and abroad. Their accomplishments have been outstanding and reflect on the quality training imparted at the undergraduate level. The excellent performance of our alumni has enabled the department to maintain its strong reputation.

Faculty & Staff

Faculty

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID View Profile
1 Dr B P Patil Professor & Principal principal@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
2 Dr G R Patil Professor & HOD hodetc@aitpune.edu.in,
grpatil@aitpune.edu.in
View Profile
3 Dr Mrs K S Surekha Associate Professor surekhaks@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
4 Mr D G Auradkar Associate Professor dgauradkar@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
5 Dr. Parshuram B Karandikar Associate Professor pkarandikar@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
6 Mr J B Jawale Assistant Professor jjawale@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
7 Mr Vijay Kumar Karra Assistant Professor vkarra@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
8 Ms Sushma Wadar Assistant Professor swadar@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
9 Mr Avinash Patil Assistant Professor apatil@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
10 Ms Renuka Bhandari Assistant Professor rbhandari@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
11 Mrs. Preeti Warrier Assistant Professor pwarrier@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
12 Mr Girish Kapse Assistant Professor gkapse@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
13 Mrs Rajashree Suryawanshi Assistant Professor rsuryavanshi@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
14 Mrs Shilpa Pawar Assistant Professor spawar@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
15 Ms Manisha Nilkanth Assistant Professor mnilkanth@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
16 Mrs Snehal Marathe Assistant Professor smarathe@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
17 Ms Dhanashree Patil Assistant Professor dhanashreepatil@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
18 Ms Pragati Rana Assistant Professor pragatirana@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
19 Ms. Shraddha Oza Assistant Professor sdoza@ aitpune.edu.in View Profile
20 Dr Mrs Harjeet Kaur Assistant Professor harjeetkaur@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
21 Mrs Sharda Patil Assistant Professor sharadapatil@aitpune.edu.in View Profile
22 Mrs Mina Vagha Assistant Professor minavagha@aitpune.edu.in

Technical Staff

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID Qualification
Sujata Kadam Technical Assistant skadam@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in E&TC
Rajashree Challamarad Comp. Programmer rajashreesc@aitpune.edu.in B.E(E&TC)
Ashok Katole Technical Assistant akatole@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in E&TC
Nitesh Sukhadeve Lab. Assistant nsukhadeve@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in E&TC
Mohini Shendge Lab. Assistant mshendge@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in E&TC
Vidya Jadhav Lab. Assistant vidyajadhav@aitpune.edu.in DETE, ADCSSA
Praveen Sangle Lab. Assistant pravinsangle@aitpune.edu.in BE(E&TC)
Neha Shinde Lab. Assistant nehashinde@aitpune.edu.in BE(E&TC)
Pranoti Magdum Lab. Assistant pranotimagdum@aitpune.edu.in Diploma in E&TC
Snehal Chothe Lab. Assistant snehalchothe@aitpune.edu.in BE(Electrical)

Students Roll


SrNoRollNoName of Student
11201Abhishek Kumar
21202ABHISHEK PANDA
31203ABHISHEK RANA
41204Ajay MP
51205Akanshu Soni
61206Akhilesh Singh
71207Amar Barik
81208Amit Kumar
91210ARJUN DOGRA
101211Ashish
111212ASHISH PATEL
121213Divya Singh
131214Donkina Divya
141215Gaurav Bisht
151216Gulshan Kumar
161217Hemanth Krishna
171218Himanshu
181219Jay Kumar Das
191220Kenneth Dsilva
201222Krishna Jee Mishra
211223Manali devi
221224Maramreddy Maheswar Reddy
231225Md Sarwar E Jahan
241226Menka Thakur
251227N Lalit Mohan Reddy
261228Neelanjan Mitra
271229Neeraj Singh
281230Nidhi Yadav
291231Nisha Kumari
301232Parthrajsinh Gohil
311233Piyush Tiwari
321234Pranay Agrawal
331235Pritikant Sahoo
341236Priyanka Singha
351237Rajneesh
361238RAMAN KUMAR
371239Ranvijay Singh
381241Rimjhim Singh
391242Ritik Bora
401243Ritish Kumar Sharma
411244Rohit Singh
421245Roshan Kishor Nikam
431246RUPESH KUMAR
441247Sanjay Kumar
451248Saumyakanta Khatua
461249SAURABH
471250Shakti Singh
481251Shipra
491252Sneha
501253Sourav Kumar
511254Subhash Kumar Pal
521255Swastika katoch
531256Sweta Pal
541257Upasana Singh
551258Vipin
561259Vivek Kumar
571260DEVEN MALI
581261RUTUJA SIDRAM PATIL
591262CHANDAN KUMAR
601263SHAVRA YAQUB SHAH
611264Harshal Prakash Pilore
621265Shivani
SrNoRollNoName of Student
11301ABHIJIT BHOSLE
21302ABHISHEK
31303ABHISHEK Kumar SINGH
41304Abhishek Kushwaha
51305ABHISHEK Yadav
61306ABHISHEK Yadav
71307Aditya SINGH
81308ADRASH SINGH
91309Akash Bhadoria
101310Akash Tandle
111311Aman SINGH
121312Amarjeet Saini
131313Amit Joshi
141314Ananya Shyamal
151315Ananya Tewari
161316Anil Kumar
171317ANISH KUMAR
181318Anjani kumar dubey
191319ANKIT
201320Ankit Bisht
211321ANKIT YADAV
221322Ankur Chopra
231323ANKUSH MANDAL
241324Anshu Banerjee
251325Aravinda Hati
261326ASHISH MISHRA
271327ATHARVA MANGESH WANKHADE
281328Bharat Prasad Dixit
291329DAYA SHANKAR VIDYARTHI
301330Deepak Kumar
311331Deepak Kumar
321332deepak kumar
331333Deepak Kumar Yadav
341334Deepak Yadav
351335Dhiraj sharma
361336Gaurav Manoj Salaskar
371337Govind Kumar Mishra
381338Hitabrata Nath
391339Kanika Manhas
401340Manish Shakya
411341Manjit Singh
421342Megha darshani Swain
431343Mohit Yadav
441344Mritunjay Kumar Singh
451345Nawab Alam
461346Neeraj Kumar Singh
471347NIKHIL RAJULE
481348Pavan Kumar Nangi Reddy
491349Rana Sourav Kumar Singh
501351saikiran donkana
511352Sanjeevani Sawant
521353Sushil Bapurao Dhembare
531354VARSHIT YADAV
541355Vijayakrishna Rao Kurra
551356Shreya Sharma
561357Avinash Kumar
571358Sandeep Kumar
581359Naveen Kumar
591360SARTHAK VASUDEVA
601361PRANJALI DONGARE
SrNoRollNoName of Student
15301A Rahul
25302AKSHAY TIWARI
35303JITENDRA GUPTA
45304Mukesh Kumar Lohani
55305Nitesh Kumar
65306p suraj kumar
75307Paila Srinivasa Rao
85308PANDURANG T PAWAR
95309Pankaj Yadav
105310Parwinder Singh
115311Pawan Kumar
125312Pooja Gangola
135313Pooja Kumari
145314Prateek Singh
155315Prerna Singh
165316Raashik Kariappa
175317Rahul Singh
185318Rajeshwar Raosaheb S
195319Ranjeet Kumar
205320Raunak Pandey
215321Richa TIWARI
225322Rishab Tiwari
235323Rishabh singh
245324Ritika Nagarkoti
255325Ritika Rain
265326Sachin Chauhan
275327Sachin Gaur
285328SACHIN KAUSHIK
295329SACHIN KUMAR
305330Sahil Sachan
315331Sahil Sharma
325332Sakshi Kulhari
335333Sharad Singh Bisht
345334Shashank Sharma
355335SHIVA PAL
365336SHIVANI BHANDARI
375337SHIVANI VERMA
385338Shobhan Nath
395339SIMON SINGH
405340SUBHADIP MAITY
415341SUDHA
425342SUFI ALI
435343SUNIL KUMAR
445344SUNIL SINGH MANOLA
455345SUPRABHA KUNDU
465346SURBHI SHARMA
475347SWATI JHA
485348Uma Kumari
495349Utkarsh Mishra
505350Vatsal Rai
515351Venkateshwar Tiwary
525352Vichitar Singh
535353VICKY PACHORI
545354VIKAS MISHRA
555355VIKSHIT SINGH RATHOR
565356VINAY KUMAR
575357Vinish Kumar
585358Yashveer Singh
595359Akash Auti
605360ASHWINI RAJKUMAR PATIL
615361Shamal Sambhaji Patil
SrNoRollNoName of Student
11401Aashish Kumar Shukla
21402Abhinandan Singh
31403Abhishek Kumar
41404Abhishek Tiwari
51405Abhishek Yadav
61406Ajay Kumar Pandiri
71407Akash Tomar
81408AKSHAY DEORAM GHODAKE
91409Ambuj Tripathi
101410Anandhu R Nair
111411Ankit Chaudhary
121412Anmoal Porwal
131413Anurudh Palla
141414Aparna Choudhuri
151415Arpit Dhankar
161416Arpita Guha
171417Arvind Burela
181418Arvind Rana
191419ashish kumar
201420Ashwin Arya
211421Avdesh Gurjar
221422Ayush Chauhan
231423BHARATH KUMAR DUNGA
241424Bhupendra Garg
251425Bikash Sahoo
261426Bipul Kumar
271427Briham Prakash
281428Deepak Singh
291429Dharmender Singh
301430Divya Jyoti Mandal
311431Gautam Kumar
321432Gokul Singh
331433Gunjan Kumar Pandey
341434Gunna Sai Ram Reddy
351435Gurparkar singh
361436Hari Singh
371437Jastej Singh Lotay
381438Jeevan Beniwal
391439Jitender Singh Raghav
401440Jyotsna Singh
411441Kamesh Tiwari
421442Kasi VS Vinay Kumar
431443Keshav Sukal
441444Koshik Raj Karwa
451445Mahender Singh Godara
461446MANISH KUMAR
471447MANISH KUMAR
481448Manoj Kumar Dash
491449MUNAGALA SRINIVAS REDDY
501450NAVEEN KUMAR
511451Nikhil Kapoor
521452nikhil parmar
531453Ravinder Singh
541454Rounak kumar
551455Videh Raj Singh
561456Vrinda Shah
571457Karann Wahi
581458Mehtab Singh
SrNoRollNoName of Student
15401Abhishek Patial
25402Ajay Thakur
35403bhagyashri shinde
45404Chandan Kumar Yadav
55405Devendra Mishra
65406Gesso George
75407Manoj Joshi
85408NITIN MISHRA
95409Nitin Rawat
105410Nitin Singh
115411Parvinder Singh
125412Prashant Chand
135413Praveen Kumar S
145414Priti Kumari
155415Priyabrata Samantaray
165417Rahul Walia
175418Rahul Yadav
185419Rajendra Pal Singh
195420Rakshanda Singh
205421Ramendra Singh Yadav
215422Ranbir Singh
225423Ravi Theja Pilla
235424Robin Malik
245425Rohit Dimri
255426Rohit Kumar Ranjan
265427Rohit Singh Bisht
275428Romi Kulashri
285429s pavithra
295430sachin karwasra
305431Sadhika Parashar
315432SANCHIT CHAUHAN
325433SANGAM KUMAR RAJU
335434Saumya Bhagwat
345435Saurabh Sharma
355436Shireen Dash
365437Shriya Nagrath
375438Shubham Dwivedi
385439Shubham Printe
395440Shubhanshu Kushwah
405441Siddharth Dahiya
415442Smruthi GS
425443Sudhir Kumar Patel
435444Sumit Kumar
445445Sumit Kumar Singh
455446Sumit Santosh Kadam
465447Sunil Kumar
475448SURAJ MISHRA
485449swati
495450TEJVENDER SINGH
505451Uday kumar
515452VAIBHAV ASHOK YADAV
525453Vineet Kumar Tripathi
535454Vishal
545455Vivek
555456Vivek Kumar
565457Vivek Rajan Verma
575458Yogesh Mokashe
585459Yshwant Kumar Rana
595460Vijay Singh

University Result: Toppers List

SE E&TC (17-18)

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
I Abhijit Bhosle 9.6
II Dhembare Sushil
Sahil Sachan
Richa Tiwari
9.36
III Govind Kr Mishra 9.28

TE E&TC - (17-18)

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
I Vineet Kumar Tripathi
Nagrath Shriya
9.54
II Kasi VS Vinay Kumar 9.28
III Bikash Chandra Sahoo 9.15

BE E&TC - (17-18)

Rank Name of the Student Percentage
I Priya Jakhar 82.20
II Pooja Rathore 81.51
III Kumari Minu 80.20

Activities

Staff Activities

Student Activities

Workshops/ Seminars/Guest Lectures

Notices

Research & Development

Year : 2016-2017

Faculty Incharges

  • Dr. P.B.Karandikar
  • Prof.D.G.Auradkar
  • Prof. Avinash Patil

Student Members

  • Avinash Kumar
  • Amitanshu Bose
  • Akshay Malta
  • Mahesh Rajput

Ongoing Projects

  • Temperature monitoring system
  • Quadcopter
  • Auto Street light control
  • Computer Interface system for blind person
  • Auto file delivery system
  • Aquaponics
  • Swarm Robot Communication protocol

Faculty Research Funding Projects

SrNo Name of Faculty Title of Research Project Funding Agency Amount (Rs.)
1. Prof Mrs K.S. Surekha To Develop a new efficient compression algorithm for Electrocardiogram signals. Board of College & University Development (BCUD), University of Pune. 1,00,000/-
2. Prof Mrs K.S. Surekha along with three final year students Low cost 12 lead ECG signal acquisition display and storage with telemetric comp ability. Institution of Engineers 50,000/-
3. Ms. Sushma Wadar
Mr. Avinash Patil
Designing of a CMOS based analog multiplier Board of College & University Development (BCUD), University 2,00,000/-
4. Mrs Sushma Wadar RISC processor implementation Board of College & University Development (BCUD), University of Pune 50,000/-
5. Mr. G R Patil
Mrs. Renuka Bhandari
Study and Implementation of MIMO based wireless communication system Board of College & University Development (BCUD), University of Pune. 1,40,000/-
6. Dr. B.P.Patil
Mrs. Rajashri Suryawanshi
Performance evaluation of large MIMO Board of College & University Development (BCUD), University of Pune. 1,70,000/-
7. Dr. B. P .Patil
Ms. Dhanashree Patil
Ms. Pragati Rana
Performance evaluation of indoor navigation system Board of College & University Development (BCUD), University of Pune. 1,40,000/-
8. Mr. J B Jawale
Mr. Vijay Karra/Students
Solar Panel cleaning system M/s. Keerti Enterprises 75,000/-

Industry Institute Interactions

Industry-Academia Collaboration

SrNo Name of Faculty Name and Address of Industry
1. Dr. Gajanan R Patil BSNL, Entuple Technology Pune,
Amitech India Delhi
2. Mrs. Surekha KS NVIDIA
Helium Ink
Microembedded
3. Dr. PB Karandikar Madhav Capacitors
4. Mr. DG Auradkar Wavelet Group Pvt. Ltd.Pune,
Helium Ink Bangalore
5. Mr. Jitendra B Jawale Industrial storing Automation, Pune
INDWELL Autommation Pune
6. Ms. Sushama Wadar Gill Instruments,Banglore
7. Mr. Vijay Kunar Karra Tektronics
8. Mr. Avinash Patil Bharat Forge, Phytech Banglore
9. Mrs. Renuka Bhandari Symantec Pune
10. Mrs. Preeti Warrier Tox Pressotekniq Pune
11. Mr. Girish Kapse Persistant Systems Pvt. Ltd Pune
12. Mrs. Rajashri Suryawanshi Waterfield Retail Pvt. Ltd., Infosys
13. Ms. Manisha Nilkanth Nutan infotronics
14. Mrs. Shilpa Pawar Digitronics
15. Mrs. Marathe Snehal Osar Technology
16. Ms. Pragati Rana Finite 4 Enineering , Consultancy Service Pvt. Ltd.
17. Ms. Shraddha Oza EduTech Pvt. Ltd.
18. Ms. Dhanashri Patil Scientech
19. Ms. Harjeet Kaur LogiconTechno Solution Pvt. Ltd.Chinchwad
20. Ms. Dhanisha Khatri Power Electronics
21. Mrs. Amruta Joshi TATA Motors
22. Mrs. Shilpa Kokate Infosys




Industrial Visits

Laboratories


Basic Electronics Lab

Lab

Area : 64 Sq.m

Equipment

  • - Aplab Single/Dual DC/Multioutput Power supply
  • - Universal System(Metex)
  • - PLC trainer kit with OR encoder
  • - Digital Storage Oscilloscope
  • - Logic Analyser 24-Channels
  • - CRO with Freq Counter
  • - Function Generator
  • - Basic Electronics Experimental Kits
  • - IBM PIV Think Centre PCs

Digital & Microprocessor Lab

Lab

Area : 99.81 Sq.m

Equipment

  • - Linear cum Digital IC Tester
  • - Function Generator / Counter
  • - Aplab Single regulated DC Power supply Digital Trainer Kits
  • - Microcontroller Trainer Kit
  • - ARM & Cortex kits
  • - HP I5 PCs
  • - IBM PIV Think Centre PCs
  • - Champion Make : 6 KVA Online UPS

Power Electronics & Network Lines Lab

Lab

Area : 67 Sq.m

Equipment

  • - CROs/DSOs
  • - Function generator
  • - Aplab Single/Multioutput/Dual Dc power supply
  • - Universal System(Metex)
  • - TRUE RMS DMM
  • - SCR converters and reactive load
  • - Power Electronics Experimental Kits
  • - Labview Software
  • - HP I5 PCs
  • - Laser Printer
  • - UPS RM 3KVA

Programming Lab

Lab

Area : 68 Sq.m

Equipment

  • - HP I5 PCs
  • - IBM PIV Think Centre PCs
  • - DB Electronics UPS 10 KVA
  • - APPLE IPAD
  • - Laser Printer
  • - HP 3400 Scanner
  • - BENQ DLP Projector
  • - Multisim Software

Computer Systems Lab

Lab

Area : 71.68 Sq.m

Equipment

  • - HP 6200/6300/EliteDesk (I5) PCs
  • - Lenovo M90 I5 PCs
  • - HP Workstations with NVIDIA Graphic Cards
  • - Server IBM x255 Prestonia
  • - Eaton Make Online UPS
  • - Laser Printer
  • - HP Scanner
  • - Projector Infocus IN 112
  • - Matlab R2014 with toolboxes
  • - Kaspersky Antivirus

VLSI & Embedded System Lab(CS-II)

Lab

Area : 51.8 Sq.m

Equipment

  • VAB DSP&TMS 320VL6711 DSK starter kit
  • DSP-6713 Starter Kits
  • Spartan III protoboard with onboard device XC3S400 PQ208
  • Arm-07 and Arm -09 Spirit Boards
  • MSP430 Microcontroller kits
  • Xilinx Make ISE series US-ISE-FND (VER 9.1)
  • Microwind Software 3.5
  • Triton IDE for windows 7

Communication Lab

Lab

Area : 66.6 Sq.m

Equipment

  • Universal system
  • Arbitrary w/f generator
  • Frequency counter& function generator
  • 60 MHz oscilloscope
  • Spectrum analyzer
  • DSP 100 MHz with color LCD DS 1102 CD
  • TRUE RMS METER
  • Set-top box
  • Trainer Kits
  • HP I5 PC
  • IBM PIV Think Center PC

PCB Lab

Lab

Area : 33 Sq.m

Equipment

  • Proto-contact PCB Artwork Film Maker
  • Proto-cure02 PCB Curing Machine(Oven)
  • PCB Drilling machine
  • Photo resist dip coating machine
  • Proto-Etch PCB Etching machine
  • PCB Sharing Machine
  • Double Sided UV Exposure Unit
  • UV exposure unit

Robotics & Project Lab

Lab

Area : 68 Sq.m

Equipment

  • Multi waveform Signal generator
  • Dual Trace Oscilloscope
  • Trace Oscilloscope
  • Regulated Power Supply
  • IBM PIV Think Centre PCs

Advanced Communication Lab

Lab

Area : 66.6 Sq.m

Equipment

  • Microwave Test Bench, Reflex Klystron
  • Gunn diode, directional coupler, Waveguides, Antennes, Attenuators, Isolators, Keystron Tube, Optical Power Meter
  • Microwave Oven
  • Antenna Trainer Kit
  • Fiber Optics Experimental Kits
  • IBM PIV Think Centre PCs
  • Laser Printer