Army Institute of Technology
Permanently Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, NBA, NAAC with 'A' Grade Accredited
  • About Department
  • HOD's Desk
  • Faculty & Staff
  • Student Roll
  • Result
  • Activities
  • Notices
  • Syllabus
  • Research & Development
  • Projects
  • Industry Institute Interaction
  • AAC Minutes
  • Placement Record
  • Laboratories

About Department

Degrees Offered : BE(Computers)

Duration : 4 years

Intake : 120 seats

Vision

To work with integrity for providing quality environment for overall development of students as professional computer engineers to provide right solutions to the challenges of modern information society.

Our Mission

  • M1: To provide state of the art infrastructure to staff and students for solving computer engineering problems.
  • M2: To collaborate with academic and industry fraternity to cater to the needs of computer engineering student community.
  • M3: Encourage and motivate staff and students towards innovative and creative thinking in an effective way and conduct research in computer engineering.
  • M4: To setup the Center of Excellence in Computer Engineering to address the needs of the modern society and industry.

The Program Educational Objectives (PEOs)

  • PEO1: Have high level of technical competency combined with research and problem solving skills to generate innovative solutions in Computer engineering or related areas
  • PEO2: Be able to communicate effectively to various stakeholders and practice their profession with high regard to societal needs, diversity, constraints in the professional workplace and ethical responsibilities
  • PEO3: Continuously updating themselves in areas and technologies that are relevant to their career, participate in personal development and increasing their understanding of matters that are current and important to society at national and international levels

Program Outcomes (POs)

  • PO1: Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  • PO2: Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  • PO3: Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  • PO4: Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  • PO5: Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  • PO6: The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  • PO7: Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  • PO8: Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  • PO9: Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  • PO10: Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  • PO11: Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  • PO12: Life-long learning: Recognize the need for and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Program Specific Outcomes (PSO's)

  • PSO1: Ability to select and apply appropriate open source tools to complex engineering activities, with an awareness of the assumptions and limitations.
  • PSO2: Ability to developed Hardware and IOT based solutions for the Societal Problem.
  • PSO3: Ability to learn and Apply Industry 4.0 Technology and standards such as Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Data Analytics, Big Data and High-Performance Computing.

Salient Features

  1. Department has been accredited by NBA, for the period, of 5 Years
  2. Received grant of Rs. 2 Lacs
  3. Established following campus wide Network base infrastructure
    • Unified Wi-Fi Environment
    • Central Server Room
    • Maintenance Room for Wi-Fi and systems

Faculty Contribution

  1. Major contributions of faculty towards redesigning in curriculum of University of Pune by organizing Second Year & Third Year Syllabus Implementation workshops.
  2. All Senior faculty members have contributed in curriculum development
  3. 4 faculty members registered for PhD
  4. Participation in attending workshops, seminars, conferences and Faculty Development Program

Infrastructure

  • Laboratories and classroom with up to date hardware and software as per curriculum
  • Departmental Library and conference room
  • R& D Project laboratory for final year students

Events

  • CSI Students Branch: 60 students enrolled for formed CSI student branch
  • Organizes Seminars, Guest Lectures and Additional courses

Achievements

  • Department of Computer Engineering got accreditation of 5 Years form NBA

Laboratories and Software

  • The department is equipped with state of art, ultra-modern and sophisticated programming labs and classrooms with fully updated facility.
  • The department has a well-established LAN of 150 Machines.The ambience and the ergonomic design of the labs enhance students' appetite for acquiring programming skills.
  • The internet facility with 1157 Mbps leased line and Wi-Fi facility is available to the students.

The department has following laboratories:

  • CSL Lab I & CSL Lab II equipped with 60 PCs used for programming in C, C++, and Visual Studio and cloud computing setup
  • CSL Lab III equipped with 25 PCs with 2 server used for .NET, Networking Labs, Digital Signal Processing Lab
  • CSL Lab IV equipped with 20 PCs used for FE and SE students
  • CSL Lab V equipped with 20 PCs used for FE and SE students
  • Texas Lab consist kits of BEGALBONE BLACK to perform mini-projects on embedded system etc

All systems are dual boot.An ultra-modern class-rooms equipped with video projection systems and computer caters for conventional as well as e-learning needs.

Software

  • Microsoft Windows 8 and Windows 10
  • Microsoft Office 2010
  • Rational Rose
  • Visual Studio
  • Oracle 11g
  • Sift/ Caine
  • VMWare
  • Masm/ Nasm
  • Mongo DB/ MySQL
  • QT framework
  • Open source softwares (java, python, php etc…)

Student Centric Activities

  • Various activities such as workshops on Java, Open GL, .NET etc
  • Active participation of students in various activities
  • Mini projects on Android Application Development, Embedded System

Result and Placement

  • Consistently good result
  • In terms of placement, computer students have a wide scope of opportunities in various companies like, Google, Microsoft, Facebook, M-sigma, Thought work Infosys, Calsoft, Persistent, IBM, Wipro, Accenture, L & T Infotech, TATA Consultancy Services, etc

MOU

  • Fortywo42 Technology Innovtions Pvt. Ltd
  • I R Lab, Pune
  • Helium Ink, Pune
  • Persistent Systems Pvt Ltd, Pune
  • Texas Instruments (Bangalore)
  • Microsoft MSDN volume license
  • Propam Networks Pvt. Ltd
  • NEKTekPvt Ltd

HOD's Desk

We are a dynamic and sophisticated Department that offers first-rate study opportunities in state-of-the-art areas within Computer Engineering. The continued success of our graduate program depends on the high quality and relevance of research performed by our professors and graduate students which is proved by the research papers published by the faculty and students in various conferences. We involved the students in preparation of mathematical models first, which has helped to create the research acumen among them. In this academic year six project groups have published their work in various National and International conferences and Journals.

Computer Department students are actively involved in developing the project in the open source club using open source technology.

The department has extended the internet availability to the hostel area as well using Wi-Fi, which is limited to study area of the hostel also department has plan to extend it further to the individual rooms.

The department has initiated evening courses for the students, In this academic year we have started the course on "C with Data structure" , also department has plan to start few more value addition courses to the department which are industry focused.

Computer engineering department prides itself on its faculty-student interactions with the goal of creating exceptional students who will go out into the world equipped with the tools needed to be extraordinary engineers. Faculty members are readily available to students in the department for coursework, laboratory questions, and academic and project advising. There is a team atmosphere in Computer Engineering department devoted to outstanding research and education, mentoring students, and maintaining a nurturing environment.

I invite you to visit us by exploring our website and on campus.

Faculty & Staff

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID
1 Dr S.R.Dhore HOD & Professor hodcomp@aitpune.edu.in
2 Dr. N. K. Bansode Professor nkbansode@aitpune.edu.in
3 Dr Jayadevan R Associate Professor rjayadevan@aitpune.edu.in
4 Mr. M.B. Lonare Assistant Professor mblonare@aitpune.edu.in
5 Mr. P.R. Sonawane Assistant Professor prsonawane@aitpune.edu.in
6 Mrs. Asha Sathe Assistant Professor asathe@aitpune.edu.in
7 Mrs. Vaishali Ganganwar Assistant Professor vganganwar@aitpune.edu.in
8 Ms Sushama A. Shirke Assistant Professor sshirke@aitpune.edu.in
9 Ms Y T Hambir Assistant Professor ythambir@aitpune.edu.in
10 Mrs. Sharayu Lokhande Assistant Professor slokhande@aitpune.edu.in
11 Mrs. Rushali S. Patil Assistant Professor rpatil@aitpune.edu.in
12 Mr. Anup P. Kadam Assistant Professor akadam@aitpune.edu.in
13 Mrs. Nikita Singhal Assistant Professor ngupta@aitpune.edu.in
14 Mr. Praveen D Hore Assistant Professor phore@aitpune.edu.in
15 Mr. Sagar Rane Assistant Professor sagarrane@aitpune.edu.in
16 Mr. Anant Kaulage Assistant Professor anantkaulage@aitpune.edu.in
17 Ms. Shubhada Bhalerao Assistant Professor subhadaBhalerao@aitpune.edu.in
18 Mr. Trupti Katte Assistant Professor truptikatte@aitpune.edu.in
19 Mr. Kuldeep Hule Assistant Professor kuldeephule@aitpune.edu.in
20 Ms Sita Yadav Assistant Professor syadav@aitpune.edu.in

Staff

# Name of Staff Designation Email ID
1 Mr. K K Dass Programmer kkdass@aitpune.edu.in
2 Mr. U P Deolankar Tech Assistant updeolankar@aitpune.edu.in
3 Mr. K Prakash Lab Assistant kprakash@aitpune.edu.in
4 Mr. Rahul Kadam Lab Assistant rkadam@aitpune.edu.in
5 Mr. Ravindindra Desai Lab Assistant rdesai@aitpune.edu.in
6 Ms Sushma Pawar Lab Assistant sushmapawar@aitpune.edu.in
7 Ms Snehal Doke Lab Assistant snehaldoke@aitpune.edu.in
Faculty Summary
Sr No Academic Year
1 2019-20
2 2018-19
3 2017-18
4 2016-17

Students Roll


SrNoRollNoName of Student
13201ABHAY GODARA
23202ABHEY JALOTRA
33203AJAY
43204Akash Yadav
53205AMAN THAKUR
63206Aman Singh
73207AMAN SINGH
83208ANKIT KUMAR
93209Annu
103210ARJUN SUMANT DASHRATH
113211ARVIND KUMAR
123212ATUL SINGH
133213CHIRAG KAPIL
143214Digvijay Singh
153215Gaurav Mehta
163216J Vijay
173217K PRADEEP
183218Kapil Poonia
193219komal kumari
203220KRISHNA PRAMOD HIRVE
213221KULDEEP SINGH RATHORE
223222KUMARI PALAK
233223M YASHASWI NAIDU
243224Madhukar
253225Mahima Chauhan
263226Mandapati Puneeth Varma
273227MOHIT SAINI
283228Mukul Upadhyay
293229N PURUSHOTAM KUMAR
303230NAKUL CHOUDHARY
313231Navneet Das
323232Nikhil
333233NIKHIL KUMAR SINGH
343234PRIYA
353235Puja Nayak
363236RAHUL gHOSH
373237RAJESH VISHNOI
383238RAKESH THOLIA
393239Rakesh Kumar Tiwari
403240Ravi Kumar
413241RAVI SHARTHI MISHRA
423242RISAV KATARA
433243ROHIT
443244Sachin Choudhary
453245SAURAV KUMAR PANDEY
463246Sayan Ghanti
473247Shailendra Singh
483248Shivendra Kaushal
493249SHUBHAM MALIK
503250SHUSHANT GAUR
513251SNEHASIS SAHOO
523252Soumya Deep Sahu
533253SRINIVAS VADRANAM
543254Surya Dev Singh Chauhan
553255SUSHIL KUMAR
563256Syed Iarshed Hussain
573257T ROHITH KUMAR
583258Tanuj Bhatt
593259Vaibhav Dixit
603260Vijay Ankush Thite
613261Vishwa Sharma
SrNoRollNoName of Student
17201Aashna Vaid
27202AAYUSH AMAR KUHITE
37203abhisek Singh
47204Abhishek Ranjan
57205ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH
67206AJAY KUMAR
77207Aman Sharma
87208ANAT KAMAL
97209ANKIT SHARMA
107210ANKIT GADHWAL
117211Ankit Yadav
127212ANKUR SINGH SOLANKI
137213Anupam Kumar
147214Anurag Chaudhary
157215ANURANJAN KUMAR PANDEY
167216Aryan Pandey
177217Ashish Tiwari
187218Ashwin Gupta
197219Ayush Kumar
207220BODDANA SAI TEJA
217221DIPESH VERMA
227222Hardik Pandya
237223ISHAN AWASTHI
247224JAGAT VIKAS DHAYAL
257225JUREDDI LAVANYA
267226K R SHIVA
277227KAPIL
287228LAVLESH DWIVEDI
297229Mayank Kumar
307230MUNUKOTI LIKHIT
317231NEERAJ SINGH
327232Nikhil Raghuvanshi
337233NIMMAGADDA BHAVANA
347234Parshant Rajput
357235Parvesh Kumar
367236PRASHANT SANJAY PATIL
377237Prince kumar pandey
387238RAHUL
397239RAHUL CHAUHAN
407240rahul ramesh mahant
417241RASHIKA RAWAT
427242Ravinder singh
437243Rishabh Rathore
447244Rishu Rai
457245ROHIT KUMAR
467246Shantanu Shukla
477247SHIVAM SHARMA
487248SHUBHAM
497249sneh rathour
507250Subham Rana
517251Swapnil Sinha
527252Tanmay Sharma
537253TANVY BHOLA
547254UTTAM SHARMA
557255Vamsi Krishna Yarlagadda
567256Vash Dalal
577257VENKATA RAM MOHAN REDDY JALIREDDYGARI
587258Vishal
597259Vutukuri Sri vaishnav
SrNoRollNoName of Student
13301Aashish Ramesh Koshti
23302Abhishek Bisht
33303Abhishek Kumar
43304Abhishek Kumar Singh
53305Abhishek Kumar Yadav
63306Ajay Kahlan
73307Ajay Kumar Dangi
83308Akash Singh
93309Aman Semwal
103310Amandeep Rawat
113311Anjali
123312Anmol Majhi
133313Aravind
143314Arya Kushwah
153315Ashish Ahlawat
163316Ashish Kumar Singh
173317Ashok Kumar
183318Ashutosh Singh
193319Ashutosh Kumar Singh
203320Ayush Negi
213321Ayush Shukla
223322DEEPAK KUMAR UPADHYAY
233323Devansh Sharma
243324Himanshu Guleria
253325Himanshu Shekhar Padhi
263326Kapil Daulat
273327Krunal Ramesh Patil
283328Meghaj Singh
293329Mujammil Khan
303330Navjeet Singh
313331Pawan Kumar Dixit
323332Pranay Mishra
333333Pranay Pandurang Gaikwad
343334PRANVI GUPTA
353335Akash Pathak
363336Pushpendra Kumar
373337Ravi Budania
383338Rishav Sharma
393339Rohan Thakur
403340Rohit Godara
413341Rustom Singh Yadav
423342Sachin Bisht
433343Sanju Singh
443344Satya Prakash
453345Shaik Aftab
463346Shardul Palhania
473347Shikha Reddy Mothe
483348SHUBAM PARIHAR
493349Sourabh Mandal
503350Srikant Pani
513351Suraj Singh Kanyal
523352Swapnil Singh
533353Udit Chaudhary
543354Vanshraj Seth
553355Vijay Singh Tomar
563356Vijender
573357Vimaleshwar Karuppiah Krishnamurthy
583358Vishwajit Singh
593359Vivek Negi
603360Vivek Kumar Mishra
613361Aishwarya Balu Dongare
623362AISHWARYA VERMA
633363Anshu Gupta
643364Shaunchoyon Sinha
653365Narender Singh
SrNoRollNoName of Student
17301Akhil J Nair
27302Akshay Sharma
37303Akshay Singh Rawat
47304Akshit Mamgain
57305Aman Singh
67306Aman Kumar Ojha
77307Amandeep Singh
87308Amtul Maswara Ahmed
97309Anil Kumar
107310Anurag Rawat
117311Anutosh Kumar
127312Arjun Singh
137313Arun
147314Ashwira Bhaskar
157315Ayush Pawar
167316Ayush Koul
177317Bijay Singh
187318Devesh Joshi
197319Diwakar Singh
207320Diwaker Singh
217321Hariom
227322Harritik Sharma
237323Jasbir Singh
247324Kishan Maharaj
257325Krishnanunni R S
267326Mahima Yadav
277327Manish Kumar
287328Nikhil Bhatt
297329Nikhil Singh Kotwal
307330Nitin Siradhana
317331P Deepak Raj
327332P HEMALATA
337333Prakarsh Bhardwaj
347334Rahul Kumar Ojha
357335Reena
367336Ritik
377337Rutvik N
387338S Suryanarayanan
397339Sachin Keshav
407340Sagar
417341Sanjay Rawat
427342Satish Kumar Patra
437343Sehej Singh Bakshi
447344Shaikh Naeem
457345Shreya Dubey
467346Shubham Raghav
477347Siddharth Singh
487348Sohardh Bhandari
497349Sourav Roy
507350Subham Jena
517351Sumit Singh
527352SWAPNIL PANDEY
537353Vamsi Krishna Shahukaru
547354Vikas Singh
557355Vimal Kumar
567356Yash Chaudhary
577357Yashvardhan Singh Negi
587358Yashwant Singh Chauhan
597359Zaid Khan
607360Kale Raj Dnyaneshwar
617361Akash
627362Vishrut Kalirawana
637363Saurabh Bhagwan Dome
SrNoRollNoName of Student
13401Abhishek kumar
23402Abhishek Kumar Singh
33403Abhishek Singh
43404Adarsh Singh
53405Aditya Saurav
63406Ajay Kumar
73407Akash Kumar Singh
83408Akash Mall
93409Akash Rajan Verma
103410Akash Sangwan
113411Alan P John
123412Ameet Kumar Rana
133413Amit Kumar Ghosh
143414Amitav Soni
153415Anil Kumar Mudgal
163416Ankit Katewa
173417Ankit Mehta
183418Anshu Kumar
193419Ansuman Singh
203420Archana Saini
213421Archit Shukla
223422Archit Singh
233423Aroop Kumar
243424Arpit Kumar Mishra
253425Asha Chauhan
263426Ashish
273427Ashok Singh
283428Ashwani Ponia
293429Avinash Tiwari
303430Avishek Singh
313431Basukinath Tiwari
323432Chandrakant Sharma
333433Deepak Singh Shekhawat
343434Devender Singh
353435Dhananjay Mishra
363436Dheeraj Kumar
373437Diksha shahi
383438Ganesh M
393439Gaurav Kumar Singh
403440Gaurav Kumar
413441Gaurav Kumar
423442Harshada Hanmantrao Tikudave
433443Himalaya Singh Negi
443444Jay Singh
453445Karan Aryan
463446Karan Deep Singh Bajwa
473447Kareena Sharma
483448Kilaparthi Chaitanya Kumar
493449Kumar Shivam
503450Laxman Sharma
513451Mahender Jakhar
523452Mani Bhushan Singh
533453Menka Yadav
543454Monti Kumar
553455Naresh Kumar
563456Niket Kumar Singh
573457Pratyush Rath
583458Sagar Balasaheb Game
593459Sapana Yadav
603460Shubam Sharma
SrNoRollNoName of Student
17401Amit Kumar Singh
27402Ankit Kumar
37403Ankit Kumar Mishra
47404Ashwani Kumar Sharma
57405Naveen Indoria
67406Nidhi Kumari
77407Nihal Babu
87408Nikita Sachan
97409Pankaj Kumar Yadav
107410Pankaj Yadav
117411Pooja Mahendrakumar Kudale
127412PRAGATI TOMAR
137413Pranav Bhaskar
147414Prince roshan
157415Priya Pandey
167416Rahul Kumar Yadav
177417Rahul Malhan
187418Rahul Singh
197419Rishi Raj Dwivedi
207420Robin Singh
217421Rohit Kumar
227422Rohit Singh
237423Rohit Yadav
247424Rudra Roy
257425Saba Karimi
267426Sachin Bhalothia
277427Sagar Sharma Vats
287428Sagar Singh
297429Sahil Boora
307430Sandeep Singh
317431Sandesh Tanwar
327432Sanjay Singh
337433Sanjeev Kumar
347434Saurabh Chourasia
357435Saurabh Kulkarni
367436Shailesh Kumar Sahu
377437Shivam Kumar Pathak
387438Shubham Kumar
397439Shubham Singh
407440Sidhant Singh
417441Somveer Singh
427442Sourabh Kumar
437443Suhrid Sabhlok
447444Sumit Sangwan
457445Sunil Chandra
467446Suraj Adhikari
477447Suraj Singh Rana
487448Swagatika Sahoo
497449Tanuja Kharayat
507450Tirth Navinbhai Patel
517451Tushar Ranjan Singh
527452Udit Dashore
537453Utkarsh Gupta
547454Veeru Yadav
557455Vikash Kundu
567456Vimal Kumar
577457Vinay Valson
587458Yachana Kumari
597459Yatharth Mathur
607460Sunil Dhillon

Result

B.E. Computer 2019-20 Sem I

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
1 Anjali Chaudhary 9.27
2 Param Satyam Pandey 9.23
3 Srishti Sachan 9.18

TE Computer 2019-20 Sem I

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
1 Archana Saini 9.52
2 Ankit Mehta 9.47
3 Akash Rajan Verma 9.30

SE Computer 2019-20 Sem I

Rank Name of the Student SGPA
1 Abhishek Kumar Yadav
Akash
9.52
2 Akash Singh 9.36
3 Ashutosh Kumar Singh 9.32

Activities

  • Various activities such as workshops on Java, Open GL, .NET etc.
  • Active participation of students in various activities.
  • Mini projects on Android Application Development , Embedded System.

Faculty Activities

Activity
MOOC Courses Attended By Faculty :
Faculty Development Programs (FDPs) /Workshops Attended By Faculty :
Paper published by Faculty :

Student Activity & Achivement

Activity
MOOC Courses Attended By Students :
Paper published by Students :
Achievements of Students:

Research & Development

  • Publications
Sr.No. Year National/International Conferences National/International Journals
1 2018-19 10 8
2 2017-18 9 8
3 2016-17 8 11
4 2015-16 9 36

Industry Institute Interaction

MOU

  • Fortywo42 Technology Innovtions Pvt. Ltd
  • Texas Instruments provide Kits for IOT based applications
  • MOU with Red-Hat Technology
  • Infosys Campus Connect
  • MOU with Persistent system Ltd
  • Wipro Mission 10x Faculty Training Programme
  • MOU with Helium Ink
  • Placements and Internships with all the software companies
    • Microsoft
    • TCS (TRDDC)
    • Calsoft
    • GS Lab
    • Google

Academic Advisory Committee Minutes

Academic Year Month
2018-19 Jan-19
2017-18 Mar-18
2016-17 Jan-17
2015-16 Jul-15
2014-15 Dec-14

Placement Record

Batch Total Placed Students Placement Percentage
2016-17 56 97%
2017-18 56 97%
2018-19 56 97%

Laboratories

  • The department is equipped with state of art, ultra-modern and sophisticated programming labs and classrooms with fully updated facility.
  • The department has a well-established LAN of 150 Machines. The ambience and the ergonomic design of the labs enhance students' appetite for acquiring programming skills.
  • The internet facility with 1157 Mbps leased line, Wi-Fi facility is available in campus to students and faculty.

The department has following


Laboratories:
  • CSL Lab I & CSL Lab II equipped with 60 PCs used for programming in C, C++, JAVA, Python, R programming, DBMS, Visual Studio and Android programming
  • CSL Lab III equipped with 25 PCs used for programming in C, C++, JAVA and Visual Studio and cloud computing setup.
  • Hardware Lab (Texas Lab) equipped with 30 PC's, have hardware instruments to conduct hardware practical's. Lab also consists kits of BEGALBONE BLACK to perform mini-projects on embedded system etc.
  • CSL IV equipped with 20 PCs used for programming in C, C++, JAVA programming
  • CSL V equipped with 20 PCs used for programming in C, C++, JAVA programming

All systems are dual boot. An ultra-modern classrooms equipped with video projection system and computer caters for conventional as well as e-learning needs.

Software :
  • Microsoft Windows 8 and Windows 10
  • Microsoft Office 2010
  • Rational Rose
  • Visual Studio
  • Oracle 11g
  • Sift/ Caine
  • VMWare
  • Masm/ Nasm
  • Mongo DB/ MySQL
  • QT framework
  • Open source softwares (java, python, php etc…)

Hardware Lab

Hardware Lab

Area of Laboratory: 105 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof. Sushama Shirke ; Lab Asst : Mr Deolankar U P

Hardware

  • IBM Netvista A 30, 1GB RAM, 40GB HDD, KB, Mouse and CRT Monitor
  • LCD Projector, UPS system. Hardware Kits 8086,8051/31 and interfacing cards, Digital
  • Trainer kit, Digital Multi-meter and DC Power supply unit

Software

  • Windows XP, NASM and XPO86

Practical conducted

  • SE - Digital Electronics and Logic Design
  • SE - Microprocessor and Interfacing Lab

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For SE Comp

Computer Software LAB I

Software Lab-I

Area of Laboratory: 77.5 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof. N.k.Bansode ; Lab Asst : Ms Sushma Pawar

Hardware

  • Lenovo Think Center, Intel i5, 4GB RAM, 500GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • HP COMPAQ Deskpro SB 6300, Intel i5, 8GB RAM, 500GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • LCD Projector, UPS system.

Software

  • Windows 7/Fedora 20, CAINE, Visual Studio 12, JDK1.7, Eclipse, MYSQL Server, ORACLE

Practical conducted

  • SE - Data Structure and Problem Solving
  • SE - Programming Lab
  • TE - Programming Lab I
  • TE - Programming Lab I

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For SE, TE & BE

Computer Software LAB II

Software Lab-II

Area of Laboratory: 77.5 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof. A.P.Sathe ; Lab Asst : Ms Sushma Pawar

Hardware

  • HP COMPAQ Deskpro SB 6300, Intel i5, 8GB RAM, 500GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • HP COMPAQ Deskpro SB 6200, Intel i5, 4GB RAM, 500GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • LCD Projector, UPS system.

Software

  • Windows 7, Fedora 20, CAINE, Visual Studio 12, JDK1.7, Eclipse, MYSQL Server, ORACLE

Practical conducted

  • SE - Operating Systems and Administration
  • SE - OOMP
  • TE - Programming Lab II & III BE- Elective II, Elective III

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For SE, TE & BE I

Computer Software LAB III

Software Lab-III

Area of Laboratory: 77.5 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof.Sagar Rane ; Lab Asst : Mr Ravindra Desai

Hardware

  • Lenovo Intel core 2 duo, 3GB RAM, 250GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • LCD Projector, UPS system.

Software

  • Windows 7, Fedora 20, Visual Studio 12, JDK1.7, Eclipse

Practical conducted

  • SE - Soft Skill, Microprocessor Architecture
  • TE - Employment Skill Development Lab
  • BE - Object Oriented Modelling and Design

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For SE, TE & BE

Computer Software LAB IV

Software Lab-IV

Area of Laboratory: 80 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof. A.P. Kadam ; Lab Asst : Mr K Prakash

Hardware

  • IBM Netvista A 30, 1GB RAM, 40GB HDD, KB, Mouse and CRT Monitor, UPS system.

Software

  • Windows 8.1,Fedora 20,Visual Studio 12, JDK1.7, Eclipse, MYSQL Server, ORACLE

Practical conducted

  • FE - FPL I & II
  • BE - Project

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For FPL Comp & BE Comp

Computer Software LAB V

Software Lab-V

Area of Laboratory: 70 Sq.m.

Laboratory In-charge : Prof.M.B. Lonare ; Lab Asst : Mr K Prakash

Hardware

  • HP Core i7, 3.22GHz, 6MB Cache, Chipset Intel Q8, 4GB RAM, 500GB HDD, KB, Mouse and LCD Monitor
  • LCD Projector, UPS system

Software

  • Windows 8, Fedora 20, Visual Studio 12, JDK1.7, Eclipse, MYSQL Server, ORACLE

Practical conducted

  • FE - FPL I & II
  • BE - Project

Utilization of Laboratory

  • For FPL Comp & BE Comp