DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS/ACTIVITIES

2016-17 (SEM - I)

 

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Year

Name / Subject of the Event

Award / Price

Organized by

National / International

1

AASHISH SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

PICT/AISSMS

National

2

ABHAY SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.Introduction to Data Structure, 2.Algorithms

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

3

ADHUNIKA SHARMA

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

4

AJAY PRATAP SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

5

AMAN SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

6

AMIT CHANDEL

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

7

ANKIT PATHAK

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

8

ARJUN YADAV

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

9

BHAVESH SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

10

DEEPAK PANDEY

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

11

DEEPANSHU LUHACH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

12

DEEPTANSHU RATHORE

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

13

DIVYA KUSHWAHA

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

14

GOPAL SHEKHAWAT

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

15

HARSHIT SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

16

HIMANSHU MISHRA

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

17

ISHWAR SINGH BISHT

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

18

JEEVAN JADON

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

19

KAJOL RANA

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

20

KRITI SHUKLA

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

21

MANISH KUMAR

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

22

MANISH KUMAR

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

23

MANISH SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

24

MANOJ KUMAR

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

25

MOHD HUSSAIN

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

26

NIKHIL WAGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

27

NITISH KUMAR

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

28

PIYUSH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

29

PRABHAKAR NATH SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSM

National

30

PRABHAT SHARMA

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

31

PRAVENDRA SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, National 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

32

RAHUL YADAV

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

33

RAJEET KAUSHAL

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSMS

National

34

RAVI RAJ

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

35

RAWNAK KUMARI

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSMS

National

36

ROHIT SAROHA

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College,Internship at Abbhar Infotech Pvt. Ltd.(15-30June)

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT /AISSMS

National

37

ROHIT WALDIA

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

38

SACHIN RANA

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

39

SAHIL MANI

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

40

SHA ALAM

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

41

SHANTANU SALIL

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

42

SHASHANK RAI

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/AISSMS/PICT

National

43

SHUBHAM CHATURVEDI

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/AISSMS/PICT

National

44

SMITA BENDICT

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.Introduction to Data Structure, 2.Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/AISSMS/PICT

National

45

SPARSH YADAV

SE(IT)

18 to 20 July,Havok Data Championship (Gaming)

Participated/Exam Appeared

 

National

46

SUBHAM

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

46

UMESH PATOLE

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

47

VARAD BHATNAGAR

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

48

VED PAL

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

49

VIKAS YADAV

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

50

VIKESH SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT/AISSMS

National

51

VINEET KUMAR

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT/AISSMS

National

52

VISHAL SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

53

HARE SHYAM SHARMA

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms.

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY

National

54

RITU KANWAR SHEKHAWAT

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT/AISSMS

National

55

SNEHA MANE

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT/AISSMS

National

56

AJIT SHEOKAND

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT/AISSMS

National

57

NITIN BISHT

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT/AISSMS

National

58

ADISH SINGH

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT/AISSMS

National

59

CHANCHAL KUMAR

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT/AISSMS

National

60

NIKHIL KUMAR

SE(IT)

23 July to 10 Sept 2016,IIT BOMBAY X (MOOC Course)a)1.26 June Introduction,2.13 Sept Data Structure, 3.16 Sept Algorithms. b)PICT Clash ,c) AISSM College

Participated/Exam Appeared

IIT BOMBAY/PICT/AISSMS

National

 


 

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Year

Name of the Event

1

AASHISH SINGH

SE(IT)

12 Sept PICT Clash, 12 Sept PICT Reverse Coding

2

AJAY PRATAP SINGH

SE(IT)

RAMANUJAM - 3rd , CHOREO-2 nd,CARICATURE - 1 St ,PICT Clash, Reverse Coding.

3

ANKIT PATHAK

SE(IT)

English Debate (8-9 sep)(4th), JAM (4th) (8 sep), English play(7sep) (3rd), Group discussion(7sep)(Participated)

4

DEEPTANSHU RATHORE

SE(IT)

AISSM Hide-n-ck (Finalist) (14sep), AISSM code blooded(Participated), MIT Summit (1-3 sep)

5

HARSHIT SINGH

SE(IT)

09 Sept Aakriti(CHOREO),01 Spet Table Tennis,IIT BOMBAY X

6

ISHWAR SINGH BISHT

SE(IT)

Data 2 Competion (18,19,20 July), Football Akriti (20-30 Aug)

7

JEEVAN JADON

SE(IT)

Clash, Reverse Coding (11 Sep), Hide-n-Ck AISSM (15 Sep)

8

KAJOL RANA

SE(IT)

Akriti-Rangoli making (1st), Addict (2nd), Poster making (1st), Skeching(2nd), JAM (2nd), Folk Dance(1st), Choreo (2nd), Sports Akriti Volleyball and football (2nd)

9

MANISH KUMAR

SE(IT)

Volleyball, (IIT) DS, (AISSM) Hide-n-CK, (AISSM) code blood, (PICT) B plan, collage making (AIT)

10

MANISH KUMAR

SE(IT)

16 Aug RAMANUJAM  , 17 Aug Snaphunting

11

MANOJ KUMAR

SE(IT)

Aakriti(Cricket,Volleyball),AISSM(Code Blodded,Hide-n-ck)Cross Country, Collage Making,World War Competition, NPTEL C++,RAMANUJAM,SNAPHUNT,Departmental Library Project

12

MOHD HUSSAIN

SE(IT)

16 Aug RAMANUJAM ,17 Aug Snaphunt , 12 Sept PICT Clash Cridenz,14 Sept AISSM- Hid-n-ck

13

NIKHIL WAGH

SE(IT)

Android app development (July), (PICT)Reverse coding (2nd), (AISSM) Blind coded (14 Sep) , (AISSM) Hide-n-ck (15 sep)

14

RAJEET KAUSHAL

SE(IT)

PICT Codechef wild card entry (7sep) (3rd), PICT clash (12 sep) (5th), AISSM Hackerearth wild card entry (13 sep)(4th), Hide-n-Ck AISSM (14sep)(final list)

15

RAVI RAJ

SE(IT)

Akriti cultural quize (5 sep)(1st),  PICT Clash (12 sep) (5th),(PICT) reverse coding(4th)(12 Sep)

16

RAWNAK KUMARI

SE(IT)

Squash & table tannis & tug of war (18-23 Aug) (2nd), Article writing & collage making (7-9 Sep)

17

ROHIT SAROHA

SE(IT)

Table Tennis  Akriti, Quize competition (15 Aug), showcased project to NBA (25 Aug), College Representative for IIT Bombay Tech Test

18

SHASHANK RAI

SE(IT)

English Play(3rd) (7 sep), English Debate (1st) (8 sep), Dumb C (participated)(9 sep)

19

SMITA BENDICT

SE(IT)

Sports Akriti (Basketball,Volleyball,Table-Tennis), Cultural Akriti(LIMS,CHOREO,Collage,Rangoli),Inter College Event(MIT Summit(Basketball)13th ,District Level Winner(Basketball)15th-18th,Atheliticks(Crossy,200m Race,Shortput,Relay)

20

SPARSH YADAV

SE(IT)

31 Aug to 4 Sept,MIT Summit,Football 2nd a-ride

28 Aug to 1 Sept,Sports Aakriti,Football 6th a-ride

Aug 10 to 13 Aug,Sports Aakriti,Football

14 Aug to 15 Aug,DY Patil ,FIFA (Gaming

21

VARAD BHATNAGAR

SE(IT)

Sports Akriti (Aug) , Tannis (3rd), squash team(3rd), Pune District 25Aug , sports zone (Tannise Team)(1st)

Akriti cultural English debate (1st), Group Disscussion (participation), JAM (2nd round), English Play(3rd), (Sep 16)

22

VINEET KUMAR

SE(IT)

RAMANUJAM,World War III (Coding Contest),Collage Making(Aakriti)

23

NIKHIL KUMAR

SE(IT)

19 Aug District Level Swimming (2 nd & 3 rd)in Free Style & Team,17 Aug Selected in District squash Team,Sports Aakriti(Squash,Cross Country,Tug of War,Athelitics(100m,200m,100*4,400*4)

 

17 Aug Selected in Univesity squash Team,MIT Squash (01 to 04-19-2016)